Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $35,000

    2480 Cattail Rdg, Muscatine, IA 52761

    --beds
    --baths
    0.75Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $28/mo HOA

    What's special

    42 days
    |
    40
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John F Nupp,

    Re/Max Professionals

    Source: Muscatine BOR,MLS#: 26-190MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.75 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0821276011
      • Zoning: Residential

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $330 annually
      Location
      • Region: Muscatine

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $21,620
      • Annual tax amount: $261
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,398/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$35,000
        Source: Muscatine BOR #26-190 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$262 +4%$21,620
        2024$252 -8%$21,620 0%
        2023$274 -2.1%$21,624 +6%
        2022$280 -7.3%$20,400
        2021$302 +2.1%$20,400 -1%
        2020$296 -5.6%$20,610
        2019$313 -0.5%$20,610
        2018$315 +3.7%$20,610
        2017$304 -5%$20,610
        2016$320 -0.6%$20,610
        2015$322 +4.5%$20,610
        2014$308 $20,610

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Kent Estates

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        21 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable