Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $575,000

    2480 Dorchester Rd, Union Twp., NJ 07083

    3beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $589,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,608 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $589,300

    $519,000 - $672,000

    $3,608/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,058/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,058/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Khamely Rodriguez 201-585-8080,

    Prominent Properties Sir

    Bought with:

    Kito Bovenschulte

    Keller Williams Town Life

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3982553MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Dimensions: 68.61 x 110.44
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1905002000000003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Union

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/29/2025Sold$575,000-1.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3982553 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Pending sale$585,000
    Source: GSMLS #3982553 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Price change$585,000-2.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3982553 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listed for sale$599,000+33.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3982553 Report a problem
    2/7/2022Sold$450,000+5.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3754104 Report a problem
    11/30/2021Listed for sale$425,000+60.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3754104 Report a problem
    11/20/2014Sold$265,000
    Source: GSMLS #3124561 Report a problem
    5/7/2014Price change$265,000-8.3%
    Source: Realty Mark First Choice #3124561 Report a problem
    4/16/2014Price change$289,000-3.7%
    Source: Realty Mark First Choice #3124561 Report a problem
    3/16/2014Listed for sale$299,999-22.5%
    Source: Realty Mark First Choice #3124561 Report a problem
    7/25/2006Sold$387,000+173.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/3/1996Sold$141,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,477 +3.1%$42,400
    2023$9,188 +3.6%$42,400
    2022$8,868 +2.5%$42,400
    2021$8,653 +3.4%$42,400
    2020$8,367 +1.7%$42,400
    2019$8,224 $42,400
    2018$8,224 +4%$42,400
    2017$7,905 +1.7%$42,400
    2016$7,774 +2.3%$42,400
    2015$7,600 +1.8%$42,400
    2014$7,462 +2.9%$42,400
    2013$7,250 +3.3%$42,400
    2012$7,021 +4.2%$42,400
    2011$6,736 +3.5%$42,400
    2010$6,507 +2.5%$42,400
    2009$6,350 $42,400
    2008-- $42,400
    2007$6,126 $42,400
    2006-- $42,400
    2005-- $42,400
    2004-- $42,400 +0.5%
    2003-- $42,200 -5.4%
    2002-- $44,600 +3.2%
    2001-- $43,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07083