Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $563,900

    2480 Labrusca St, Manteca, CA 95337

    3beds
    1,596sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $563,900 Zestimate®
    $353/sqft
    $2,752 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $563,900

    $536,000 - $592,000

    $2,752/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,752/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,752/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,618/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,618/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AVAILABLE NOW 2480 Labrusca St Manteca, CA 95337 Welcome to Labrusca St. This new single story home consists of 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms located in one of Manteca's newest communities with easy access to SR 120 and I-5 and close to shopping centers. As you walk up to the home's front door, you enter a hallway that leads you into the open concept Living Room and Kitchen located towards the back of the home or towards two bedrooms located to the right side of the home. Vinyl plank flooring is found throughout the home with carpet in all bedrooms. The Living Room has a vaulted ceiling that extends into the Kitchen and Dining Area. The Kitchen has white color countertops with island and cabinets. Complemented with appliances that are in a stainless steel finish package that include: a freestanding range, microwave with vent combo, refrigerator and dishwasher. The Dining room has a sliding glass door that provides access to the landscaped backyard with patio. The home's exterior features low maintenance front and backyards with a large side gate-access with paved sidewalks along the side and large backyard of the home. The laundry room is located inside the home with washer & dryer appliances. Upgraded LED recessed lighting throughout the home, dual pane windows with blind window coverings. The hallway bathroom contains a combo tub/shower with vanity and the Master Bathroom has dual vanity, standalone shower with glass door, toilet closet and easy access walk-in closet. 2 car garage. 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage Rent is $2750 per month. $2750 Dep. *1 Year lease, *Tenant responsible for all Utilities: Electric, Water, Sewer and Trash *Renter insurance is required, *No Smoking, *No cosigner, *Only serious inquiries, *No Pet $39.95 non-refundable application fee applies for each adult, Every adult tenant needs to fill out a separate application (Please Note: Non-refundable application fee). Some criteria that may be looked at: *Minimum credit 640 score, *3 times the income of the rent, *Good Rental History, *Earliest move-in date, *Number of tenants, *No Zillow Apps Contact us for an application link. Crossroads Real Estate 250 Cherry Lane suite 105 Manteca CA 95336 Cal DRE #01503070 AVAILABLE NOW 2480 Labrusca St Manteca, CA 95337 Welcome to Labrusca St!! 3 BD 2 BA 2 Car Garage Rent is $2750 per month. $2750 Dep. *1 Year lease, *Tenant responsible for all Utilities: Electric, Water, Sewer and Trash, *Renter insurance is required, *No Smoking, *No cosigner, *Only serious inquiries, *No Pet Please call, text, or email us for viewing. $39.95 non-refundable application fee applies for each adult, Every adult tenant needs to fill out a separate application (Please Note: Non-refundable application fee). Some criteria that may be looked at: *Minimum credit 640 score, *3 times the income of the rent, *Good Rental History, *Earliest move-in date, *Number of tenants, *No Zillow Apps You can do a drive-by and fill out an application if interested; only approved applications will be given priority to view, Do not Disturb Tenants Contact us for an application link. Crossroads Real Estate 250 Cherry Lane suite 105 Manteca CA 95336 Cal DRE #01503070

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,596 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19835012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manteca

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,750

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listing removed$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2026Listed for rent$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2025Listing removed$568,490$356/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    12/27/2025Listed for sale$568,490$356/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    12/19/2025Listing removed$568,490$356/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    12/16/2025Price change$568,490-0.2%$356/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    12/8/2025Price change$569,490+0.1%$357/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    12/6/2025Price change$569,180-1.9%$357/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #225147552 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Price change$580,490-2%$364/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    11/28/2025Listed for sale$592,180$371/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 95337