Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $360,000

    2480 Lake Rd, Radcliff, KY 40160

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stylish fixturesQuality finishesUpgraded countertopsOpen concept layoutGenerous closet spaceCustom cabinetryPrivate bath
    Beautiful new construction by Kings Custom Homes featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This thoughtfully designed home offers an open concept layout with quality finishes and attention to detail throughout. The kitchen showcases custom cabinetry, upgraded countertops, and stylish fixtures that flow seamlessly into the living and dining areas. The spacious primary suite includes a private bath and generous closet space. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, office space, or family. Built with craftsmanship and comfort in mind, this move in ready home is sure to impress.
    73 days
    |
    122
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pcs Ft Knox Ky, The Veronica Paulk Group 270-740-2100,

    SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown

    Source: HKMLS,MLS#: HK2600774MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Closet Light(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walls (Dry Wall), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Vinyl Frame
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,600
      • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Front Entry
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Fencing: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.52 Acres
      • Features: Trees, Subdivided
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1614000056

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $225/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $26,000
      • Annual tax amount: $96
      • Price range: $360K - $360K
      • Date on market: 3/2/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/2/2026Listed for sale$360,000+1340%$225/sqft
        Source: HKMLS #HK2600774 Report a problem
        2/12/2025Sold$25,000+66.7%$16/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/26/2024Sold$15,000-42.3%$9/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/12/2023Sold$26,000+8.3%$16/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/5/2018Listing removed$24,000$15/sqft
        Source: Semonin Realtors Elizabethtown/Fort Knox #10043455 Report a problem
        5/8/2018Listed for sale$24,000+92%$15/sqft
        Source: SEMONIN REALTORS #10043455 Report a problem
        1/24/2011Sold$12,500$8/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$96 $26,000 +152.4%
        2023$96 $10,300
        2022$96 $10,300
        2021$96 +518.1%$10,300
        2020$16 $10,300
        2019$16 -20.2%$10,300 -17.6%
        2018$19 $12,500
        2017$19 $12,500
        2016$19 $12,500
        2015$19 -82.2%$12,500
        2012$109 $12,500 -12.6%
        2010-- $14,300
        2009-- $14,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 40160

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable