2480 Oakley Rd, Oakley, CA 94561
Home value
$1,166,800
$968,000 - $1.38M
$2,469/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,469/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,469/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,221/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,221/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tommy Tam DRE #01984809 408-431-9983,
Us Realty Homes, Inc.
Tommy Tam, DRE #01984809
Us Realty Homes, Inc.
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 4.60 Acres
- Features: Mostly Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0371000431
- Zoning: R-6
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: None, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Other
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Oakley
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2024 | Sold | $1,150,000-17.9% |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2023 | Pending sale | $1,400,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2022 | Price change | $1,400,000-12.5% |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2022 | Pending sale | $1,600,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,600,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2021 | Listing removed | $1,600,000 |
Source: CCAR #40933150 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2021 | Price change | $1,600,000+0.1% |
Source: US Realty Homes, Inc. #40933150 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,599,000 |
Source: CCAR #40915005 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2020 | Pending sale | $1,599,000 |
Source: US Realty Homes, Inc. #40915005 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,599,000+267.6% |
| 7/7/2017 | Sold | $435,000-3.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2017 | Pending sale | $450,000-23.1% |
Source: Weichert Realtors-America Fir #40760517 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2016 | Sold | $585,000+30% |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2016 | Listed for sale | $450,000+25% |
| 10/2/2014 | Listing removed | $360,000 |
Source: Concord - WEICHERT, REALTORS - America First Team #40670735 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2014 | Price change | $360,000-7.5% |
| 8/21/2014 | Listed for sale | $389,000+30.1% |
| 5/4/2013 | Listing removed | $299,000 |
Source: Lehr Real Estate #81304137 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2013 | Listed for sale | $299,000-81.3% |
Source: Lehr Real Estate #81304137 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2012 | Listing removed | $1,599,000 |
Source: Lehr Real Estate #81111484 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2011 | Listed for sale | $1,599,000+326.4% |
Source: Lehr Real Estate #81111484 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2010 | Sold | $375,000-85.4% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2010 | Price change | $2,569,000+543.9% |
Source: Lehr Real Estate #81014613 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2010 | Price change | $399,000-84.5% |
Source: Lehr Real Estate #81014613 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2010 | Price change | $2,569,000+543.9% |
Source: Lehr Real Estate #81014613 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2010 | Price change | $399,000-84.5% |
Source: Lehr Real Estate #81014613 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2010 | Listed for sale | $2,569,000 |
Source: Lehr Real Estate #81014613 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,490 +1.9% | $480,428 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,390 +2.3% | $471,009 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,267 +1.7% | $461,774 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,178 +4% | $452,721 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,979 -0.5% | $443,845 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,002 +0.7% | $439,295 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,967 +3.5% | $430,683 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,799 +2.2% | $422,240 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,696 +1.7% | $413,962 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,616 +3% | $405,846 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,481 | $399,751 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,481 | $391,921 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $390,150 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $382,500 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $375,000 +430% |
| 2010 | -- | $70,754 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $70,924 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $69,534 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $68,171 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $66,835 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $65,526 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $64,242 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $63,066 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $61,831 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $60,620 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 94561