Tired of mowing and shoveling snow this is the home for you. Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in quiet subdivision. Home features large living room, split bedroom layout that features large master suite with large walk-in closet. The dining area connect to large bonus room that could be used for many options. 3 car garage will give you plenty of storage and parking. Updates to home in last 2 years include, full home generator, 16x20 back patio, walk-in tile shower with handicap bars and bench in master bath just to name a few items. All appliances stay including washer/dryer.
Active under contract
Price cut: $9K (4/10)
$289,900
2480 W Deer Run Trl, Decatur, IN 46733
3beds
1,713sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2017
-- sqft lot
$286,600 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$60/mo HOA
What's special
Large master suiteSplit bedroom layoutLarge walk-in closet
- 48 days |
- 406 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Adam R Clark Cell:260-223-1568,
1st Class Hoosier Realty
Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202611576
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 384
- Dimensions: 24 x 16
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Range/Oven Hk Up Gas/Elec, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer-Gas, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Hook Up Gas/Elec, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Br Floor Plan
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Doors: Storm Doors
- Windows: Blinds
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,713
- Total interior livable area: 1,713 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,713
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch Covered
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 100X150
- Features: Level, Sloped, City/Town/Suburb, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 010504301040.000022
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $60 monthly
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $245,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,271
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan
Estimated market value
$286,600
$272,000 - $301,000
$1,875/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $289,900-3% |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $298,900+12.8% |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2024 | Sold | $265,000-3.6% |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Pending sale | $274,900 |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Price change | $274,900-1.8% |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $279,900 |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2024 | Pending sale | $279,900 |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $279,900 |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2024 | Pending sale | $279,900 |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $279,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 +7.9% | $245,200 +9.2% |
| 2024 | $2,082 +8.8% | $224,600 +7.9% |
| 2023 | $1,914 +8% | $208,200 +8.8% |
| 2022 | $1,772 +5.5% | $191,400 +8% |
| 2021 | $1,680 +4% | $177,200 +5.5% |
| 2020 | $1,616 +74% | $168,000 +4% |
| 2019 | $929 +2221.8% | $161,600 +56.9% |
| 2018 | $40 +0.1% | $103,000 +20500% |
| 2017 | $40 | $500 |
| 2016 | $40 +182.7% | $500 |
| 2014 | $14 -2.6% | $500 |
| 2013 | $15 -0.4% | $500 |
| 2012 | $15 -1.8% | $500 |
| 2011 | $15 -0.3% | $500 |
| 2010 | $15 +0.5% | $500 |
| 2009 | $15 +11.3% | $500 |
| 2007 | $13 | $500 |
| 2006 | -- | $500 |
| 2005 | -- | $500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46733