Discover the effortless elegance of this nearly new SHOUSE, where modern design meets refined country living. Set on 3.54 picturesque acres, this 2,300-square-foot, three-bedroom, two-bath residence is a masterclass in thoughtful, step-free living?crafted for both comfort and flow. Inside, a sunlit open-concept layout seamlessly unites the kitchen, dining, and great room, creating an airy, inviting space ideal for both quiet mornings and lively gatherings. The gourmet-inspired kitchen is as functional as it is beautiful, complemented by charming built-ins that add character and sophistication throughout. A stunning four-season breezeway extends the living space, offering a tranquil retreat in every season. Just off the kitchen, a generously sized laundry room with ample storage enhances everyday convenience. Outdoors, the property unfolds into a private natural haven, complete with cherry, apple, and pear trees, a gentle stream, and two natural springs. Terrific sunsets to boot.
Active
$499,900
24800 Morris Valley Road, Richland Center, WI 53581
3beds
2,308sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
3.52 Acres Lot
$491,900 Zestimate®
$217/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gentle streamTwo-bath residenceTwo natural springsPrivate natural havenStunning four-season breezewayTerrific sunsetsGourmet-inspired kitchen
- 26 days |
- 1,692 |
- 92 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Pat Keegan Pref:608-604-3219,
Driftless Area LLC
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2020995
Originating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Great Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bathroom
- Features: At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 720
- Dimensions: 40 x 18
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 720
- Dimensions: 40 x 18
Heating
- Propane, Wood, Other, Forced Air, In-floor, Multiple Units
Cooling
- Central Air, Multi Units
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island
- Basement: None / Slab
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,308
- Total interior livable area: 2,308 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,308
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Waterfront features: Stream/Creek
Lot
- Size: 3.52 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 02210300100
- Zoning: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- 0-5 Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $217/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $326,900
- Annual tax amount: $5,412
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Inclusions: Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer
Estimated market value
$491,900
$467,000 - $516,000
$2,744/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,900+733.2%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2019 | Sold | $60,000$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,911 | $326,900 +672.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $42,300 +50.5% |
| 2022 | $755 +9.3% | $28,100 |
| 2021 | $690 +13.6% | $28,100 |
| 2020 | $608 +769% | $28,100 +726.5% |
| 2019 | $70 +9.5% | $3,400 |
| 2017 | $64 +5.6% | $3,400 |
| 2016 | $61 +0.2% | $3,400 |
| 2015 | $60 -4.1% | $3,400 |
| 2014 | $63 | $3,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53581