LAKEVIEW HOME with a park-like setting. Tucked among mature trees on an oversized lot, this 4BR, 2BA residence offers privacy and elevated lake-area living in a sought-after neighborhood where homes rarely come available. Interior highlights include durable tile flooring, granite countertops with coordinating backsplash, and a main-level primary suite with adjacent flex space ideal for office or guest quarters. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the fenced backyard and covered patio create the perfect setting after a day on the lake. Abundant storage for all your lake lifestyle needs with a 2-car attached garage (24x22) plus a detached garage/workshop (30x18 with pull-thru 10x10 doors). Enjoy tranquil lakeviews and a serene, estate-like atmosphere.
Active
$380,000
24801 S 622nd Rd, Grove, OK 74344
4beds
1,878sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
0.67 Acres Lot
$369,700 Zestimate®
$202/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Tranquil lakeviewsTucked among mature treesFenced backyardOversized lotMain-level primary suiteDurable tile flooringCovered patio
- 61 days |
- 424 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jessica L Garner 918-533-8207,
Shyft Real Estate, LLC
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR,MLS#: 26-641
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,878
- Total interior livable area: 1,878 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.67 Acres
- Dimensions: 29185
- Features: Abstract
Details
- Parcel number: 210081257
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $202/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $19,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,108
- Date on market: 3/24/2026
Estimated market value
$369,700
$351,000 - $388,000
$1,805/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $380,000+13.4%$202/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #26-641 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Sold | $335,000+11.7%$178/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #22-738 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2022 | Pending sale | $300,000$160/sqft |
| 4/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $300,000+44.2%$160/sqft |
| 8/3/2020 | Sold | $208,000+28.4%$111/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #20-1138 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2006 | Sold | $162,000+1.3%$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2006 | Sold | $160,000$85/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #06-458 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $150 +3.4% | $1,855 +5% |
| 2023 | $145 +2.8% | $1,767 +5% |
| 2022 | $141 +5.2% | $1,683 +5% |
| 2021 | $134 +3.9% | $1,603 +5% |
| 2020 | $129 +4% | $1,526 +5% |
| 2019 | $124 -92.6% | $1,454 -92.7% |
| 2018 | $1,681 -98.6% | $19,812 +1331.5% |
| 2017 | $117,765 +4.9% | $1,384 +4.9% |
| 2016 | $112,234 +108611.5% | $1,319 +10.3% |
| 2015 | $103 | $1,196 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74344