Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,113,000
  • $1,113,000

    2481 Grandin Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45208

    3beds
    2,305sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $1,145,800 Zestimate®
    $483/sqft
    $4,326 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,145,800

    $1.04M - $1.26M

    $4,326/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,050/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,050/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Incredible setting with a wall of windows overlooking .7 acres of serenity. Expansive terrace deck and new three season room. Great open floorplan living, dining and kitchen completely remodeled with vaulted ceiling and skylights. Gourmet kitchen with spacious walk-through pantry. Main floor laundry room. Luxurious primary suite with spa-like bath and ample built-in wardrobes. Walk-out from primary to three-season room and deck. Modern hobby or workshop shed, plus a garden shed. Tankless water heater. Stroll to Obryonville restaurants, coffee, wine and to Hyde Park Square.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David D Dawson 513-236-1891,

    Sibcy Cline, Inc. 513-321-9922

    Bought with:

    Walt Haglage, 2014000640

    Comey & Shepherd

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1822568MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bath Adjoins, Walkout
    • Level: First
    • Area: 352
    • Dimensions: 16 x 22
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 286
    • Dimensions: 22 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Bidet, Built-In Shower Seat, Shower, Tile Floor, Jetted Tub
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 4
    • Features: Partial
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Features: Chandelier, Walkout, Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Butler's Pantry, Skylight, Walkout, Kitchen Island, Wood Floor, Marble/Granite/Slate
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Bookcases, Walkout, Fireplace, Wood Floor
    • Area: 374
    • Dimensions: 22 x 17
    Office
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Gas Furn EF Rtd 95%+
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
    Features
    • Windows: Casement, Wood Frames, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,305
    • Total interior livable area: 2,305 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck/Patio, Deck
    • Fencing: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    • Dimensions: 110 x 300
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
    • Parcel number: 0461A04000600
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1951

Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2025Sold$1,113,000-3.2%$483/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1822568 Report a problem
    1/28/2025Pending sale$1,150,000$499/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1822568 Report a problem
    12/13/2024Listed for sale$1,150,000$499/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1822568 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Pending sale$1,150,000$499/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1822568 Report a problem
    10/24/2024Listed for sale$1,150,000+17.9%$499/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1822568 Report a problem
    6/1/2021Sold$975,000+14.7%$423/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1697138 Report a problem
    8/13/2018Sold$849,900$369/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1587117 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Pending sale$849,900$369/sqft
    Source: Sibcy Cline, Inc. #1587117 Report a problem
    7/9/2018Listed for sale$849,900+9.7%$369/sqft
    Source: Sibcy Cline, Inc. #1587117 Report a problem
    8/8/2016Sold$775,000-10.8%$336/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2016Listing removed$869,000$377/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1468777 Report a problem
    11/13/2015Price change$869,000-3%$377/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1468777 Report a problem
    10/5/2015Listed for sale$896,000$389/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1468777 Report a problem
    8/14/2015Listing removed$896,000$389/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1429602 Report a problem
    7/17/2015Price change$896,000-10.1%$389/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1429602 Report a problem
    4/15/2015Price change$996,300-5.1%$432/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd, Realtors #1429602 Report a problem
    12/9/2014Listed for sale$1,050,000+110%$456/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd Realtors #1429602 Report a problem
    1/27/1999Sold$500,000$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$21,525 -2.2%$360,735
    2023$22,011 +8.8%$360,735 +21.3%
    2022$20,237 +0.9%$297,465
    2021$20,053 $297,465
    2020$20,053 +0.2%$297,465 +9.7%
    2019$20,017 +5.3%$271,250
    2018$19,017 $271,250
    2017$19,017 +50.1%$271,250 +37.3%
    2016$12,671 $197,603
    2015$12,671 -0.7%$197,603
    2014$12,761 +7.1%$197,603 +9%
    2013$11,914 +1.8%$181,286
    2012$11,705 +3.1%$181,286
    2011$11,348 -8.2%$181,286 -13.5%
    2010$12,368 +3.8%$209,570
    2009$11,914 +1.8%$209,570
    2008$11,698 +22.5%$209,570 +7%
    2007$9,547 +1.1%$195,860
    2006$9,441 -0.9%$195,860
    2005$9,527 +5.8%$195,860 +15.4%
    2003$9,002 +6.7%$169,750
    2002$8,439 +21.4%$169,750 +29.3%
    2001$6,949 +3.4%$131,250
    2000$6,720 $131,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hyde Park