Skip main navigation
    Home for rent
  • $2,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    24815 Audrey Rd, Land O Lakes, FL 34639

    3beds
    1,344sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Manufactured
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    1 Carport space parking
    Electric, fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large covered workshopUtility shedAdditional storage mobile
    WOW 0.85 acres only 1 mile from the Tampa Premium Outlets, Zoned AC with no rear neighbors, and 1.5 miles from I-75 in Pasco County, Florida! Bring your horses or farm animals! RV Work Truck No HOA or deed restrictions. This property has 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, a mobile home with a car port, a large covered workshop, a utility shed, and additional storage mobile. , the home needs renovations. this spacious property is on a paved road right off of SR 54 and SR 56. Located in Land O Lakes and just outside the Wesley Chapel area with easy access to restaurants, stores, the interstate, hospitals, medical facilities, and recreation facilities like Main Event and AdventHealth Center Ice skating rink all within about a mile. 12 miles to Lettuce Lake Park that offers canoe and kayak rentals, boat dock, trails, etc. to enjoy the Florida life. 17 miles to Busch Gardens, Adventure Island, and Tree Toppers Adventure Park. Tampa International Airport is only 27 miles away.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Covered
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Conservation Area, Covered, Creek, Floor Covering: Ceramic, Flooring: Ceramic, Flooring: Laminate, Heating: Electric, In County, Inside, Inside Utility, Keith Lucombe, Laundry Room, Living Room, Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Pasture, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Open Floorplan, Oversized Lot, Pasture, Storage, View Type: Creek/Stream, View Type: Trees/Woods, Water included in rent
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water View
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Waterfront
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2826190010000000090

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$2,400+4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8509285 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8351131 Report a problem
    3/20/2025Listed for rent$2,300+27.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8351131 Report a problem
    10/13/2024Listing removed$169,000+12.7%$126/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3320940 Report a problem
    10/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3320940 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2023Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2021Sold$150,000-11.2%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2021Pending sale$169,000$126/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3320940 Report a problem
    8/30/2021Price change$169,000-3.4%$126/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3320940 Report a problem
    7/29/2021Listed for sale$175,000+1246.2%$130/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3320940 Report a problem
    10/25/2007Sold$13,000-71.2%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2002Sold$45,100$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 34639