Open: Sat 10am-12pm
For sale
$1,695,000
4beds
3,384sqft
2957 Riverbend Walk, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
4beds
3,384sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2019
0.26 Acres
3 Garage spaces
$501 price/sqft
$87/mo HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceDesigner custom finishesFull summer kitchenTongue-and-groove accentsExpansive screened porchCustom cabinetryVery generous storage closets
Looks like it is straight from a magazine! Wide, screened wraparound space with a full summer kitchen sets the tone, built for long dinners, game days, and year-round use on Amelia Island. Inside, the floor plan is dialed in with two bedrooms on the main level and two additional ensuite bedrooms ...
- 12 days |
- 1,336 |
- 55 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: AINCAR,MLS#: 115853
Originating MLS: Amelia Island-Nassau County Assoc of Realtors Inc
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jenny Schaffer 904-557-4739,
SUMMER HOUSE REALTY,
Ariel Marinel 603-997-1243,
SUMMER HOUSE REALTY
Source: AINCAR,MLS#: 115853
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14x21
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15x12
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12x15
Bonus room
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15x20
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x14
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17x13
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 21x16
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Split Bedrooms, Shutters, Cable TV, Window Treatments
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Blinds, Drapes, Plantation Shutters
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,384
- Total interior livable area: 3,384 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Three Car Garage, Three or more Spaces, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Brick, Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Screened
- Exterior features: Fence, Fruit Trees, Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 80 x 140
Details
- Parcel number: 000030044000270000
- Zoning: R-3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement, Frame
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,044 annually
Location
- Region: Fernandina Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $501/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,083,025
- Annual tax amount: $12,161
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,695,000+1.5%$501/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2025 | Listing removed | $1,670,000$493/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Price change | $1,670,000-0.3%$493/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Price change | $1,675,000-1.4%$495/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Price change | $1,699,000-2.6%$502/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Price change | $1,745,000-0.9%$516/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Price change | $1,760,000-2.2%$520/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,800,000$532/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2025 | Pending sale | $1,800,000$532/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,800,000+28.6%$532/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Sold | $1,400,000-6.4%$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2024 | Pending sale | $1,495,000$442/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Price change | $1,495,000-3.5%$442/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,550,000+121.4%$458/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2020 | Sold | $700,000-7.9%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2020 | Price change | $759,900+1.3%$225/sqft |
Source: SOUTHEAST ATLANTIC REALTY #85202 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $749,900+333.5%$222/sqft |
| 6/30/2017 | Sold | $173,000$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,161 +0.5% | $705,649 +3% |
| 2023 | $12,096 +5.7% | $685,096 +3% |
| 2022 | $11,444 +5.5% | $665,142 +8.5% |
| 2021 | $10,850 -12.5% | $612,977 -3.3% |
| 2020 | $12,400 +301.2% | $633,917 +322.6% |
| 2019 | $3,091 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $3,091 +1.4% | $150,000 +99.1% |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $75,345 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$10,760/mo
Principal & interest
$8357
Property taxes
$2316
HOA Fees
$87
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 32034