Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listing Provided by: EDGE Realty, ERA Powered
    $309,900

    2485 Camel Back Rd, Cape Girardeau, MO 63701

    4beds
    2,432sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    9,975.24 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    13 hours
    |
    163
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Deb Thurman 573-450-1063,

    EDGE Realty, ERA Powered

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26031592MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southeast Missouri REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Blinds
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Blinds
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11x13
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: blind, ceiling fan
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13x11
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: oversized vanity, closet, walk in shower
      • Features: Floor Covering: Concrete
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: x8
      Bathroom 2
      • Description: Tub/Shower
      • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 45
      • Dimensions: 9x5
      Bathroom 3
      • Description: Oversized Vanity, Tub/Shower
      • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 77
      • Dimensions: 7x11
      Dining room
      • Description: Door to Back yard
      • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Main
      Family room
      • Description: blinds, door to exit to outside
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 437
      • Dimensions: 19x23
      Kitchen
      • Description: Pantry, All Appliances Stay
      Office
      • Description: Ceiling Fan, No window but there is a closet
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13x11
      Storage
      • Features: Floor Covering: Concrete
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 264
      • Dimensions: 24x11
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Doors: Panel Door(s)
      • Windows: Blinds, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Concrete,Partially Finished,Storage Space,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,432
      • Total interior livable area: 2,432 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,520
      • Finished area below ground: 912

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Privacy,Wrought Iron
      Lot
      • Size: 9,975.24 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 83 x 120
      • Features: City Lot, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 159080021002000000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Melrose Place 03
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • HOA name: Melrose Place
      Location
      • Region: Cape Girardeau

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $127/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $190,711
      • Annual tax amount: $1,987
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Private
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$309,900$127/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26031592 Report a problem
        9/27/2013Sold--
        Source: MARIS #76169 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,885 +0.1%$36,240
        2023$1,884 +8.5%$36,240 +8.5%
        2022$1,737 +0%$33,400
        2021$1,737 -0.3%$33,400
        2020$1,742 +0.2%$33,400
        2019$1,739 $33,400
        2018$1,739 0%$33,400
        2017$1,740 $33,400
        2016$1,740 +0.4%$33,400
        2015$1,733 -0.6%$33,400
        2014$1,743 +0.4%$33,400
        2013$1,735 $33,400
        2012$1,735 $33,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 63701

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable