Location Location Location! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own 6.70 acres of vacant land, ideally located close to all the conveniences that Ann Arbor offers. This expansive parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy and accessibility, making it a prime spot for your dream home, a weekend getaway, or a future investment. Surrounded by natural beauty, yet just minutes from shopping, dining and entertainment, this land is a rare find. Whether you are looking to build or invest, this property is a must-see!
Lot/land
$249,000
2485 Waters Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
--beds
--baths
6.7Acres
Land
Built in ----
6.7 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Surrounded by natural beautyExpansive parcel
- 16 hours |
- 80 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Adam Farha 734-883-6906,
Nationwide Realty 734-883-6906
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261037748
Facts & features
Interior
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Lot
- Size: 6.7 Acres
- Dimensions: 107 x 2556
Details
- Parcel number: L01207200008
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $10,092
- Annual tax amount: $925
- Date on market: 5/24/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,801/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,000+127.4% |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Sold | $109,500-27% |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Contingent | $149,900 |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $149,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $10,092 -3.7% |
| 2024 | -- | $10,484 -18.7% |
| 2023 | -- | $12,900 |
| 2022 | -- | $12,900 |
| 2021 | -- | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $517 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $12,900 -2.3% |
| 2018 | -- | $13,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $13,200 +81.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $7,272 +0.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $7,251 +3.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $7,025 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,025 +2.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $6,861 +2.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $6,681 +1.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $6,570 -0.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $6,590 +4.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $6,313 +2.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $6,172 -20.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $7,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $7,800 +4% |
| 2003 | -- | $7,500 +19% |
| 2002 | $240 +112.1% | $6,300 +12.5% |
| 2001 | $113 +1.7% | $5,600 +5.7% |
| 2000 | $112 -8.9% | $5,300 +6% |
| 1999 | $122 | $5,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48103