Skip main navigation
Active
$575,000
5beds
3,576sqft

5340 Whisper Point Blvd, Cumming, GA 30028

5beds
3,576sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2016
0.35 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$161 price/sqft
$54/mo HOA

What's special

Spacious home officeSeparate dining areaWalk-in pantryExpansive walk-in closetRecessed lightingOpen-concept kitchenDesigner details

Welcome to an elegant Northeast-facing home offering exceptional comfort, style, and thoughtfully designed living spaces in a desirable North Forsyth community. From the moment you arrive, the large covered front porch with a charming garden creates a warm and inviting first impression. Inside, upgraded touches throughout — including custom-built shelving, recessed ...

12 days
|
3,220
|
167
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7764419MLS Logo

SN Group,

Keller Williams North Atlanta 770-663-7291,

Sandra Butler,

Keller Williams North Atlanta

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7764419MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 4
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Bonus Room, Library, Living Room, Loft, Office
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Oversized Master
  • Level: Oversized Master
Bedroom
  • Features: Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
Dining room
  • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
  • Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
  • Central, Forced Air
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
  • Bookcases, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Windows: Insulated Windows
  • Basement: None
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Log
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,576
  • Total interior livable area: 3,576 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 3,576
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
Lot
  • Size: 0.35 Acres
  • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: 188 106
  • Other equipment: None
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Craftsman
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Cement Siding, Stone
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2016

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: None
  • Energy generation: None

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Whisper Point
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Swim
  • HOA fee: $650 annually
Location
  • Region: Cumming

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $161/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $571,290
  • Annual tax amount: $5,512
  • Date on market: 5/7/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026Listed for sale$575,000-0.2%$161/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7764419 Report a problem
5/11/2023Sold$576,000+2.9%$161/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7204688 Report a problem
4/21/2023Pending sale$560,000$157/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7204688 Report a problem
4/19/2023Listed for sale$560,000+77.6%$157/sqft
Source: GAMLS #20117080 Report a problem
3/21/2017Sold$315,250$88/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #5764720 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$5,512 -2.4%$228,516 -0.8%
2024$5,650 +0.3%$230,400 +0.7%
2023$5,631 +20.8%$228,776 +30.6%
2022$4,660 +19.8%$175,112 +24.3%
2021$3,890 +2.3%$140,860 +2.3%
2020$3,804 +2%$137,756 +2.2%
2019$3,728 +30.9%$134,796 +31.4%
2017$2,848 +327.5%$102,608 +327.5%
2016$666 $24,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,325/mo
Principal & interest
$2916
Property taxes
$355
HOA Fees
$54
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $565,700

    $537,000 - $594,000

    $2,998/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Whisper Point