2486 Smallen Rd, Loudon, TN 37774
Home value
$254,900
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,873/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,873/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,873/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,136/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,136/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jessie Fri 865-588-3232,
Realty Executives Associates
Jonathan Sanders, 378752
Keller Williams West Knoxville
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Included: Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,660
- Total interior livable area: 1,660 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,660
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
- Features: Private, Wooded
- Topography: Private,Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 034 02800 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Loudon
- Subdivision: No
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2025 | Sold | $249,000+1.6%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Pending sale | $245,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Price change | $245,000-3.9%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Pending sale | $255,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Price change | $255,000-5.6%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $270,000+92.9%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2021 | Sold | $140,000+12%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2021 | Pending sale | $125,000$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $125,000$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2021 | Pending sale | $125,000$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $125,000+131.5%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2020 | Sold | $54,000-40%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2011 | Listing removed | $90,000$54/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Howe Realty #751632 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2011 | Price change | $90,000-9.1%$54/sqft |
Source: Howe Realty & Auction Co. #751632 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2011 | Listed for sale | $99,000+45.6%$60/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Howe Realty & Auction #751632 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/1997 | Sold | $68,000$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $35,275 |
| 2024 | $624 +16.5% | $35,275 |
| 2023 | $536 | $35,275 |
| 2022 | $536 | $35,275 |
| 2021 | -- | $35,275 +27.5% |
| 2020 | $499 | $27,675 |
| 2019 | $499 | $27,675 |
| 2018 | $499 +0% | $27,675 |
| 2017 | $499 +48.5% | $27,675 +53.1% |
| 2016 | $336 +0% | $18,075 |
| 2015 | $336 | $18,075 |
| 2014 | $336 | $18,075 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,075 |
| 2012 | $363 | $18,075 -11.1% |
| 2011 | $363 +12.6% | $20,325 |
| 2010 | $323 | $20,325 |
| 2009 | $323 -20.8% | $20,325 -4.1% |
| 2008 | $407 +20.7% | $21,200 +15.7% |
| 2007 | $337 | $18,325 |
| 2006 | $337 | $18,325 |
| 2005 | $337 +3.4% | $18,325 |
| 2004 | $326 +5.8% | $18,325 +5.8% |
| 2003 | $308 | $17,325 +25.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $13,763 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $55,050 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37774