Skip main navigation
Active
  • $270,000

    24861 Ridge Road, Willits, CA 95490

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wood burning stoveLaundry nookWell equipped kitchen
    Comfortable and clean 2 bedroom home offering solitude and views of the trees. Enjoy numerous decks overlooking the wooded property. An additional basement area can be used for a workshop and additional storage. Cozy living room with a wood burning stove, well equipped kitchen and laundry nook. Located near walking trails for more outdoor enjoyment.
    3 hours
    |
    89
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alicia Kepple DRE #02108446 707-272-7782,

    Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty 707-459-5389,

    Lee Persico DRE #00446837 707-489-0332,

    Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326043951MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Mendocino

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Brick, Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,100
      • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0962120600
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Water District
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Willits

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $245/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $99,540
      • Annual tax amount: $1,279
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$270,000$245/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #326043951 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,279 +1.8%$99,540 +2%
        2024$1,257 +4.7%$97,589 +2%
        2023$1,201 +10.7%$95,677 +2%
        2022$1,085 $93,802 +2%
        2021-- $91,964 +1%
        2020$1,050 +0.2%$91,081 +2%
        2019$1,048 +3.3%$89,295 +2%
        2018$1,014 +2.1%$87,544 +2%
        2017$994 +0.8%$85,828 +2%
        2016$986 -0.1%$84,145 +1.5%
        2015$987 +6.8%$82,882 +2%
        2014$923 $81,259 +0.5%
        2013-- $80,892 +2%
        2012-- $79,307 +2%
        2011-- $77,751 +0.8%
        2010-- $77,171 -0.2%
        2009-- $77,354 +2%
        2008-- $75,837 +2%
        2007-- $74,350 +2%
        2006-- $72,892 +2%
        2005-- $71,463 +2%
        2004-- $70,062 +1.9%
        2003-- $68,778 +2%
        2002-- $67,429 +2%
        2001-- $66,081

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95490

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent