Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $354,900

    2487 Lynnfield Rd, Memphis, TN 38119

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1970
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $346,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,036 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $346,100

    $329,000 - $363,000

    $3,036/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,036/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,036/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,183/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,183/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    his gorgeous painted brick 4/3 in East Memphis has just been renovated. Don't let the exterior fool you....this house in big!! Completely renovated primary bedroom and bath (shower glass on order)*walls removed to make for open floorplan and huge den! New granite in kitchen with all new s/s appliances including refrigerator. Split br plan* 4th br has it own private bath. New flooring, fixtures, and paint throughout! Spacious fenced backyard*ready now for new owner!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Matthew Talley 901-461-4148,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Catherine Horton

    eXp Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3018543MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Den
    • Area: 494 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19x26
    Heating
    • Central, Dual
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Double Oven, Cooktop, Range, Oven
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Den

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Dimensions: 126 x 135
    Details
    • Parcel number: 081051 00031
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

DateEventPrice
    2/22/2024Sold$354,900-1.4%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3018543 Report a problem
    2/10/2024Pending sale$359,900
    Source: MAAR #10162634 Report a problem
    1/24/2024Contingent$359,900
    Source: MAAR #10162634 Report a problem
    12/14/2023Listed for sale$359,900+67.4%
    Source: MAAR #10162634 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Sold$215,000-4.4%
    Source: MAAR #10158260 Report a problem
    10/12/2023Pending sale$224,900
    Source: MAAR #10158260 Report a problem
    10/6/2023Listed for sale$224,900+4.6%
    Source: MAAR #10158260 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Sold$215,000-1.8%
    Source: MAAR #10041500 Report a problem
    12/15/2018Listed for sale$219,000+64.7%
    Source: Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS #10041500 Report a problem
    5/6/2005Sold$133,000+18.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2001Sold$112,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,247 +10.9%$80,575 +38.5%
    2024$3,831 +8.1%$58,175
    2023$3,544 $58,175
    2022-- $58,175
    2021-- $58,175 +61.8%
    2020$1,149 $35,950
    2019$1,149 -21.1%$35,950
    2018$1,456 -45.1%$35,950
    2017$2,654 +137%$35,950 +9.2%
    2016$1,119 -6.5%$32,925 +16.8%
    2014$1,197 $28,200
    2013-- $28,200 -24.9%
    2012-- $37,525
    2011-- $37,525
    2010-- $37,525
    2009-- $37,525 +12.9%
    2008-- $33,250
    2007-- $33,250 -10.1%
    2006-- $37,000
    2005-- $37,000 +17.7%
    2004-- $31,425
    2003-- $31,425
    2002-- $31,425
    2001-- $31,425 +18.6%
    2000-- $26,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: River Oaks-Kirby-Balmoral