Skip main navigation
For sale
$460,000
3beds
2,982sqft

3814 Hackberry St, Wellington, CO 80549

3beds
2,982sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2019
6,800 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$154 price/sqft
$86/mo HOA

What's special

Kittle Real Estate presents this well-maintained ranch home perfectly positioned in the Harvest Village community in Wellington, just across from the neighborhood pool. Some key upgrades are already in place, including a new roof, fresh paint, a radon system, and a water filtration and softening system that add value, comfort, and ...

10 days
|
677
|
52
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1058086MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 05, 2026 at 01:13pm

Listed by:

Rob Kittle 970-218-9200,

Kittle Real Estate,

Heide Kay Fralic 720-600-9938,

Kittle Real Estate

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Luxury Vinyl
  • Features: Full Primary Bath
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 192 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12 x 16
Bedroom 2
  • Description: Luxury Vinyl
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 110 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
  • Description: Luxury Vinyl
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 110 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11 x 10
Dining room
  • Description: Luxury Vinyl
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 96 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 8 x 12
Kitchen
  • Description: Luxury Vinyl
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 144 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12 x 12
Laundry
  • Description: Luxury Vinyl
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 56 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 8 x 7
Living room
  • Description: Luxury Vinyl
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 238 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17 x 14
Heating
  • Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Disposal
Features
  • Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, High Ceilings
  • Basement: Full,Unfinished
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,982
  • Total interior livable area: 2,982 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,491
  • Finished area below ground: 1,491
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Details: Attached
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Main Floor Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Main Level Laundry
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
  • Fencing: Fenced,Vinyl
Lot
  • Size: 6,800 Square Feet
  • Features: City Limits
Details
  • Parcel number: R1657879
  • Zoning: R-2
  • Special conditions: Private Owner

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Contemporary
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Stone, Composition, Painted/Stained
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2019

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Xcel Energy, Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
  • Gas: Black Hills
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: City
  • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Windows, High Efficiency Furnace

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Pool, Park
  • Subdivision: Harvest Village, Boxelder Commons
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Common Amenities, Management
  • HOA fee: $86 monthly
  • HOA name: Harvest Village HOA
  • HOA phone: 303-482-2213
Location
  • Region: Wellington

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $154/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $493,800
  • Annual tax amount: $3,361
  • Date on market: 5/1/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Exclusions: Personal Property, Washer & Dryer
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026Listed for sale$460,000+27.5%$154/sqft
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR1058086 Report a problem
7/22/2019Sold$360,835$121/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$3,247 +16.6%$33,085 -1%
2023$2,784 -1.4%$33,406 +31.6%
2022$2,823 -0.2%$25,381 -2.8%
2021$2,830 +21.1%$26,112 +0.5%
2020$2,337 +1431.3%$25,984 +21.6%
2019$153 $21,373 +1394.6%
2018$153 $1,430
2017$153 +0.2%$1,430 +34.4%
2016$152 +52.1%$1,064 +5.3%
2015$100 $1,010

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,557/mo
Principal & interest
$2272
Property taxes
$199
HOA Fees
$86
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 80549