Welcome to 249 Cooper Hill Road in beautiful Nottingham, NH! This charming home sits on a peaceful, private lot surrounded by nature, offering the perfect balance of comfort and convenience. Step inside to discover a completely remodeled first floor, featuring stunning new hardwood floors and a thoughtfully updated kitchen and bath. The bright, open-concept layout is designed for modern living, with the spacious kitchen flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying everyday life. A first-floor bedroom adds flexibility for guests, a home office, or single-level living options. Upstairs, you’ll find additional bedrooms filled with natural light and ample storage. Enjoy outdoor living on the back deck overlooking the serene backyard ideal for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The detached two-car garage provides plenty of space for vehicles, hobbies, or extra storage. Tucked away on a quiet road yet just minutes to local lakes, trails, and Route 4 for easy commuting, this Nottingham gem blends privacy, modern updates, and classic New England charm
Active
Listed by: Heigis Real Estate LLC.
$599,000
249 Cooper Hill Road, Nottingham, NH 03290
3beds
1,980sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
2.7 Acres Lot
$595,900 Zestimate®
$303/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 20 days |
- 3,510 |
- 221 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heather Heigis,
Heigis Real Estate LLC. 603-817-5605,
Donna Beauregard,
Heigis Real Estate LLC.
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5086314
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Oil, Hot Water
Cooling
- None
Features
- Basement: Concrete,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,268
- Total interior livable area: 1,980 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,980
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Gravel, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 226
Lot
- Size: 2.7 Acres
- Features: Neighborhood
Details
- Parcel number: NOTTM00001L000200S000000
- Zoning description: R-AG RES/AGR DIST
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable at Site
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Nottingham
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $303/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $325,600
- Annual tax amount: $6,300
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
Estimated market value
$595,900
$566,000 - $626,000
$3,637/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,000+3.3%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listing removed | $579,900$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2025 | Contingent | $579,900$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $579,900+123%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2009 | Sold | $260,000$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,662 -4.6% | $325,600 |
| 2023 | $6,981 +18.4% | $325,600 +5.6% |
| 2022 | $5,894 +1.9% | $308,400 |
| 2020 | $5,786 -1.1% | $308,400 +18.6% |
| 2019 | $5,850 -0.6% | $260,000 |
| 2018 | $5,886 +8.1% | $260,000 |
| 2017 | $5,447 +1.5% | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $5,369 +1.5% | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $5,288 | $260,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03290