249 Sandhurst Road, Columbia, SC 29210
Home value
$310,100
$295,000 - $326,000
$2,002/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,002/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,002/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,779/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,779/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Basement: No Basement
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Attached, Front Entry
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 0.48 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00282205009
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1970
HOA
- HOA fee: $48 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Sold | $310,000$141/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2026 | Pending sale | $310,000$141/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #625480 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2026 | Contingent | $310,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $310,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2022 | Sold | $310,000+3.3%$141/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $299,999+87.5%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2012 | Sold | $160,000-5.8%$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2012 | Pending sale | $169,900$77/sqft |
Source: Russell & Jeffcoat Real Estate #308518 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2012 | Price change | $169,900-4%$77/sqft |
| 7/11/2012 | Price change | $176,900-1.7%$80/sqft |
| 5/22/2012 | Price change | $179,900-5.3%$82/sqft |
| 3/30/2012 | Listed for sale | $189,900+80%$86/sqft |
| 5/6/2004 | Sold | $105,495$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,900 -76.4% | $12,400 |
| 2023 | $8,059 +728.2% | $12,400 +99.3% |
| 2022 | $973 +1.4% | $6,222 |
| 2021 | $959 | $6,222 +15% |
| 2019 | -- | $5,410 |
| 2018 | $899 +13.9% | $5,410 |
| 2017 | $789 +2.8% | $5,410 |
| 2016 | $768 -2.7% | $5,410 |
| 2015 | $790 | $5,410 -15.5% |
| 2014 | $790 -16% | $6,399 0% |
| 2013 | $940 | $6,400 -31.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $9,350 +50.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $6,230 |
| 2010 | -- | $6,230 +6.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $5,870 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,870 |
| 2007 | -- | $5,870 |
| 2006 | -- | $5,870 |
| 2005 | -- | $5,870 +29.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $4,540 |
| 2003 | -- | $4,540 |
| 2001 | -- | $4,540 +6.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $4,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Seven Oaks