Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,018,400

    249 Stone Hill Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    4beds
    3,608sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    3.22 Acres Lot
    $2,018,400 Zestimate®
    $559/sqft
    $7,616 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,018,400

    $1.82M - $2.24M

    $7,616/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,616/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,616/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,576/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $13,576/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Artfully renovated by Hiram Halle. Incredible wide plan pine floors, exposed beams, reclaimed barn wood siding, vaulted ceilings and vintage leaded glass windows. Entry Hall with barn siding. Living Room with fireplace and Game Room with Bar. New Kitchen with Carrera counters, stainless appliances, Vermont slate floor. Open Dining Room and Family room. Private Master Bedroom with Bath. Three additional Bedrooms all with ensuite Baths. Garages for three cars. Mahogany deck overlooking three, open level acres. Desirable Stone Hill Road location.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,608 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3.22 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5546009817711

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pound Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/4/2017Sold$1,175,000-9.3%$326/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/6/2016Listing removed$1,295,000$359/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4609734 Report a problem
    3/10/2016Listed for sale$1,295,000$359/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4609734 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $208,800
    2024-- $208,800
    2023-- $208,800
    2022-- $208,800
    2021-- $208,800
    2020-- $208,800 +1.9%
    2019-- $205,000
    2018-- $205,000 +28.1%
    2017-- $160,000
    2016-- $160,000
    2015-- $160,000
    2014-- $160,000
    2013-- $160,000
    2012-- $160,000
    2011-- $160,000
    2010-- $160,000
    2009-- $160,000
    2008-- $160,000
    2007-- $160,000
    2006-- $160,000
    2005-- $160,000
    2004-- $160,000
    2003-- $160,000
    2002-- $160,000
    2001-- $160,000
    2000-- $160,000
    1999-- $160,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10576