Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $326,100

    2490 Balmer Rd, Ransomville, NY 14131

    3beds
    1,652sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.96 Acres Lot
    $326,100 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $2,341 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $326,100

    $303,000 - $349,000

    $2,341/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,251/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,251/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 3 bdrm, 2 full bath ranch set on a country lot with park-like setting! Gazebo for those warm fall days and 12'x21' storage shed for all your extras. 2 car garage. Updates within the past year include roof, windows, hardwood floors. Updates within the past 4 years include: Air filtration system, gas stove for those chilly winter nights, furnace and A/C unit. Drive was expanded as well. Kitchen is a cooks dream with center island and plenty of storage for all your cooking needs. Fully finished basement allows room for everyone to have their own space. Formally used as a family room and art center. Come and see this beautiful home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,652 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.96 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2934896218124

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ransomville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Exterior Features: Other - See Remarks, Garage Door Opener
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Natural Woodwork - some
    • Additional Rooms: Foyer/Entry Hall, Master Bedroom Bath, 1st Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Laundry-Basement, 1st Floor Master Bedroom
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop, Double Wide
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Eat-In, Island, Solid Surface Counter
    • Lot Information: Corner Lot, Agricultural District, Horses Permitted
    • Foundation Description: Poured
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Status: A-Active
    • Typeof Sale: Normal
    • Sewer Description: Septic
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • Water Resources: Public Connected, Public Available
    • Styles Of Residence: Ranch
    • Attic Description: Unfinished
    • Emergency Backup Systems: Generator - Panel Connection, Sump Pump - Battery Power
    • ENERGYSTAR: Appliances
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Porter-293489
    • Additional Structures: Shed/Storage, Gazebo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/19/2017Sold$193,500-2.8%$117/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1074651 Report a problem
    10/26/2017Pending sale$199,000$120/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Lockport-Medina #B1074651 Report a problem
    9/8/2017Listed for sale$199,000+9.3%$120/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #B1074651 Report a problem
    8/24/2015Listing removed$182,000$110/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #B479068 Report a problem
    8/18/2015Price change$182,000-5.2%$110/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #B479068 Report a problem
    6/30/2015Listed for sale$192,000+23.9%$116/sqft
    Source: REALTY USA WNY INC #B479068 Report a problem
    11/20/2012Sold$155,000-3.1%$94/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B410402 Report a problem
    8/1/2012Listing removed$159,900$97/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #410402 Report a problem
    6/16/2012Listed for sale$159,900+27.9%$97/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #410402 Report a problem
    7/27/2007Sold$125,000+5%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/2003Sold$119,000+1.7%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/2002Sold$117,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $123,500
    2024-- $123,500
    2023-- $123,500
    2022-- $123,500
    2021-- $123,500
    2020-- $123,500
    2019-- $123,500
    2018-- $123,500
    2017$3,573 $123,500
    2016-- $123,500
    2015-- $123,500
    2014-- $123,500 +3.8%
    2013-- $119,000
    2012-- $119,000
    2011-- $119,000
    2010-- $119,000
    2009-- $119,000
    2008-- $119,000
    2007-- $119,000
    2006-- $119,000 +2.1%
    2005-- $116,600
    2004-- $116,600 +24%
    2003-- $94,000
    2002-- $94,000
    2001-- $94,000
    2000-- $94,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14131