Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $599,900

    2490 Jerusalem Church Rd, Jasper, GA 30143

    3beds
    2,800sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2021
    2 Acres Lot
    $599,200 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $2,594 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $599,200

    $569,000 - $629,000

    $2,594/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,431/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,431/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to peaceful living in the desirable West Jasper area. Situated on 2 beautiful acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers privacy and scenicsurroundings, including a beautiful mountain view from the front porch and a creek running through the property. Inside, you'll find an inviting open floorplan with beamed ceilings in the foyer and living room that add warmth and character. The kitchen flows easily into the main living areas and features alaundry room conveniently located just off the kitchen. The finished basement provides additional living space, bringing the home to approximately 2,800square feet of total living area. The primary suite includes a spacious walk-in closet, double vanity, and a large walk-in shower. Outside, enjoy a fencedbackyard, 2 acres of land, and the added convenience of a 2-car garage. This property offers a peaceful setting while remaining convenient to Jasperand surrounding areas. Don't miss the opportunity to make this peaceful West Jasper property your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Maria Sims Group,

    Keller Williams Realty Partners 678-569-4000,

    Katelyn Tatum,

    Keller Williams Realty Partners

    Bought with:

    Deanna Rehm, 395909

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7745549MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Whirlpool Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept, Other
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Other
    • Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Room, Main Level, Mud Room
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Interior Entry
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Glass Doors, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,800
    • Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,400
    • Finished area below ground: 1,400

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Private Yard, Storage, No Dock
    • Pool features: None
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath, None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Rural, Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: Creek, Stream, Stream or River On Lot
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Creek On Lot, Front Yard, Landscaped, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed(s)
    • Additional parcels included: 23288
    • Parcel number: 038 078 002
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Country,Ranch,Rustic
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, HardiPlank Type, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Other
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm
    Community
    • Community features: None
    Location
    • Region: Jasper
    • Subdivision: Bryant Home Place

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$599,900$214/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7745549 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Pending sale$599,900$214/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7745549 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$599,900+72.7%$214/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10723759 Report a problem
    1/29/2021Sold$347,375$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,532 -1.5%$134,921
    2023$2,571 -2.7%$134,921
    2022$2,642 -13%$134,921 -3.2%
    2021$3,036 +1049.9%$139,344 +1111.7%
    2020$264 -47%$11,500 -46.5%
    2019$498 -1.6%$21,501
    2018$506 $21,501
    2017$506 $21,501 +5.9%
    2016$506 +4.2%$20,304 +21.8%
    2015$486 $16,674

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30143