Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,363,500

    2490 Southline Rd, Conroe, TX 77384

    5beds
    4,052sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2015
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $1,363,500 Zestimate®
    $337/sqft
    $5,082 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,363,500

    $1.27M - $1.46M

    $5,082/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Single Family Home, Open Concept floor plan Self Sustainable: All Electric; Auto-on, Whole-House Generator; natural gas, Independent Water (Artesian well 220 deep, Produces minimum 12 gallons per minute FHA requires only 3 gal/min) & Sewer System (Aerobic Septic) Energy-Efficient: Max $228 total monthly Utility costs; Double-pane, Low-E, Insulated Windows & Doors; Insulated Interior Walls (no room-to-room sound) & Ceilings (20 Insulation & Radiant Heat Barrier with Attic Exhaust Vents; Super-Insulated Mechanical & HVAC access room; South-facing Exposure positioned for Maximum Cooling, Heating & Outdoor Living Spaces Superior Construction: High Hurricane Wind Rating 175 mph; Heavy, Commercial 6 slab Foundation Reinforced with Structural Steel; All Copper Plumbing; Extra-wide Driveway with full 6 slab; High-Capacity Flow Drainage System (2 & 4 , rather than typical 1 & 3 pipes) Low Maintenance: Masonry St

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,052 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.71 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 74150021700

Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Conroe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #25004450 Report a problem
    5/30/2023Pending sale$1,375,000$339/sqft
    Source: HAR #25004450 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Listed for sale$1,375,000+247.2%$339/sqft
    Source: HAR #25004450 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/10/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/20/2015Price change$396,000+17.5%$98/sqft
    Source: Owner #31387649 Report a problem
    3/10/2015Price change$337,000-14.9%$83/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Houston Metropolitan #3292844 Report a problem
    8/31/2014Price change$396,000+11.5%$98/sqft
    Source: Owner #31387649 Report a problem
    7/17/2014Listed for sale$355,000$88/sqft
    Source: Owner #31387649 Report a problem
    2/18/2014Listing removed$355,000$88/sqft
    Source: Mission Real Estate Group #31387649 Report a problem
    10/13/2013Price change$355,000-5.3%$88/sqft
    Source: Owner #31387649 Report a problem
    4/2/2013Price change$375,000+8.7%$93/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring Ii #66547764 Report a problem
    8/8/2012Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #49978465 Report a problem
    6/12/2012Price change$345,000-4.2%$85/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #22742943 Report a problem
    4/23/2012Price change$359,9970%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #22742943 Report a problem
    4/9/2012Price change$359,999-9.1%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #22742943 Report a problem
    3/13/2012Price change$395,9970%$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #22742943 Report a problem
    2/26/2012Price change$395,9990%$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #22742943 Report a problem
    2/17/2012Listed for sale$396,000$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #22742943 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,000 -13.2%$1,234,935 -0.1%
    2024$19,594 +141.9%$1,236,594 +80.5%
    2023$8,100 $684,980 +5%
    2022-- $652,230 +15.2%
    2021$9,639 +7.4%$566,100 +10%
    2020$8,973 +8.2%$514,640 +9.8%
    2019$8,296 +6.2%$468,710 +10%
    2018$7,809 -0.4%$426,100 -0.1%
    2017$7,837 -5.5%$426,420 0%
    2016$8,297 +6772.6%$426,620 +7070.1%
    2015$121 $5,950
    2014$121 $5,950
    2013-- $5,950
    2012-- $5,950
    2011-- $5,950
    2010-- $5,950
    2009-- $5,950
    2008-- $5,950
    2007-- $5,950 -51.3%
    2006-- $12,230
    2005-- $12,230
    2004-- $12,230
    2003-- $12,230
    2002-- $12,230
    2001-- $12,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northline Oaks