Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $136,000

    24901 County Road 350, Mathis, TX 78368

    --beds
    816sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wood-burning fireplaceBoat launchLakefront livingPrivate pierBonus roomLoft-style homeNew bulkheads
    Discover the charm of lakefront living with this fully furnished 816sf loft-style home on Lake Corpus Christi. Thoughtfully designed with 528sf downstairs and a cozy 288sf loft, this home offers three beds and a welcoming layout perfect for weekend getaways or a relaxing full-time retreat. Rustic charm meets convenience with a wood-burning fireplace, a private well, septic system, and all furnishings included. When water levels are up, step outside and enjoy lake life to the fullest with your own private pier, boat launch and new bulkheads to ensure lasting shoreline protection. Need extra space? A storage shed with a 104sf bonus room gives you plenty of flexibility for hobbies, guests or gear. With its turnkey setup and prime location, this property offers excellent short-term rental potential for those looking to generate income when not in use. Whether for investment or personal enjoyment, this lakefront gem has everything you need and is ready to go!
    299 days
    |
    89
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jean Nicholson 361-438-0865,

    Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    Source: South Texas MLS,MLS#: 462236MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Corpus Christi

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Window Unit
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: None
      Features
      • None, Breakfast Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 816
      • Total interior livable area: 816 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Front Entry, Other
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Boat Ramp, Dock, Storage
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Lake, Boat Dock/Slip
      Lot
      • Size: 0.41 Acres
      • Features: Interior Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 40641

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1958

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Short Term Rental Allowed
      • Subdivision: Sma-Lakeshore Garden #1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Mathis

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $167/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $189,535
      • Annual tax amount: $881
      • Date on market: 7/20/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 301 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,272/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/20/2025Listed for sale$136,000$167/sqft
        Source: South Texas MLS #462236 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$881 +24%$189,535 +18.9%
        2024$710 -17.5%$159,354 -9%
        2023$861 +22.4%$175,162 +32.4%
        2022$703 -21.9%$132,314 -18.5%
        2021$901 +34.7%$162,290 +35%
        2020$669 +21.3%$120,221 +24.5%
        2019$551 +0.9%$96,570 +2.8%
        2017$546 +54.7%$93,915 +46.2%
        2016$353 +0.2%$64,251 +0.7%
        2015$353 $63,800 +4.9%
        2013$353 $60,792 +4.1%
        2012-- $58,389 +5.7%
        2011-- $55,249 -4.3%
        2010-- $57,737 +5.6%
        2009-- $54,679
        2008-- $54,679 +1%
        2007-- $54,148
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004$946 +0.4%--
        2003$942 +5.8%--
        2002$891 +2.9%--
        2001$866 +3.9%--
        2000$834 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78368

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable