Skip main navigation
Sold for $474,000
  • $474,000

    2491 Zuni Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34771

    4beds
    2,043sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    5,663 Square Feet Lot
    $472,300 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $2,541 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $472,300

    $435,000 - $510,000

    $2,541/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,541/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,541/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,262/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,262/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully designed two-story home in the charming community of Ellington Place in St. Cloud. This open-concept floorplan offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, providing plenty of space for both relaxation and entertaining. The home features wood-look vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas and a rear-load 2-car garage that enhances curb appeal. The modern kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing 42" cabinetry, quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, including a range, microwave, and dishwasher. Designed with both style and function in mind, this home reflects exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful detail throughout. Enjoy life in a quaint community with low monthly HOA fees and no CDD, conveniently located near SR 417, Lake Nona, and the Sunbridge area, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and top-rated schools.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Reed Williams 813-918-4491,

    ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC 813-918-4491

    Bought with:

    Maria Lizardo, 3625312

    VESTI LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8440078MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Low Emissivity Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,743
    • Total interior livable area: 2,043 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk
    Lot
    • Size: 5,663 sqft
    • Features: Sidewalk
    • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 162531351300010240
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Completed
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025
    Details
    • Builder model: Taborfield
    • Builder name: Ashton Woods

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Community Mailbox, Dog Park, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Playground, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Saint Cloud
    • Subdivision: ELLINGTON PLACE

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $92 monthly
    • Association name: Access Management – Central Florida
    • Association phone: 407-480-4200
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$474,000+18.5%$232/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8440078 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Pending sale$399,990$196/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8440078 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Price change$399,990-13%$196/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8440078 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Price change$459,990-2.1%$225/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8440078 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Listed for sale$469,990-26.7%$230/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8440078 Report a problem
    5/2/2022Sold$641,000$314/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$511 -91.3%$37,000 -90.2%
    2023$5,896 +285.6%$377,700 +5.7%
    2022$1,529 +1.6%$357,500 +53.6%
    2021$1,505 +3.1%$232,800 +7.2%
    2020$1,461 +2.5%$217,200 +6.4%
    2019$1,425 $204,100 +105.1%
    2018$1,425 +6.9%$99,497 +2.1%
    2017$1,332 +0.7%$97,451 +2.1%
    2016$1,323 +1.9%$95,447 +0.7%
    2015$1,299 +2.7%$94,784 +0.8%
    2014$1,264 $94,032 +1.5%
    2013-- $92,643 +1.7%
    2012-- $91,095 -37%
    2011-- $144,700 -18.2%
    2010-- $176,900 -18.8%
    2009-- $217,800 -22.1%
    2008-- $279,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34771