Skip main navigation
Sold for $445,000
  • $445,000

    24919 Rivers Edge Rd, Millsboro, DE 19966

    3beds
    2,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $441,500 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $2,976 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $441,500

    $406,000 - $477,000

    $2,976/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,976/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,976/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,404/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,404/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Coming soon in the sought after Stonewater Creek community and at a great price!. This gracious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is situated on a spacious half-acre lot with a fully fenced backyard, irrigation well, mature evergreens, and blooming Crepe Myrtles for added privacy and curb appeal. Step inside to a hardwood foyer flanked by a formal dining room with a coffered ceiling and a versatile front room—perfect for a sitting area or home office. The spacious great room features a cozy stone gas fireplace, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is a chef’s delight with tall white maple cabinetry, tile backsplash, granite countertops, a quartz center island, and stainless steel appliances. An adjoining breakfast area leads directly to the large composite deck—perfect for enjoying outdoor dining and gatherings. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers two walk-in closets and a spa-inspired bath with a barn door entrance, dual vanities, a soaking tub, and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full guest bath, and a conveniently located laundry room with front-load washer and dryer complete the second level. Additional highlights include a tankless water heater for energy efficiency and a conditioned, interior-access concrete crawl space—no exterior panels to climb through! Stonewater Creek offers large lots, a community pool, clubhouse, and a peaceful setting just minutes from the Indian River Bay, Rehoboth Beach, historic Lewes, Cape Henlopen State Park, and tax-free shopping and dining. Move-in ready and waiting for you to call it home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Krystal Casey 302-604-4683,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Bobby Carter, 5020934

    Crown Homes Real Estate

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DESU2083602MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,100
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,100
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Asphalt, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Dimensions: 110.00 x 185.00
    • Features: Cleared, Level, Open Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 23417.00531.00
    • Zoning: RS
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Coastal,Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2010

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,400 annually
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Tot Lots/Playground
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Pool(s), Snow Removal, Road Maintenance
    • Association name: STONEWATER CREEK PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATION

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/16/2025Sold$445,000-1.1%$212/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DESU2083602 Report a problem
    5/12/2025Pending sale$450,000$214/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DESU2083602 Report a problem
    4/24/2025Contingent$450,000$214/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DESU2083602 Report a problem
    4/17/2025Listed for sale$450,000+8%$214/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DESU2083602 Report a problem
    6/24/2021Sold$416,500+21.1%$198/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DESU182742 Report a problem
    10/7/2020Sold$344,000-1.4%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2020Pending sale$349,000$166/sqft
    Source: Ocean Atlantic Sotheby's International Realty #DESU165422 Report a problem
    9/29/2020Listed for sale$349,000$166/sqft
    8/17/2020Listing removed$349,000$166/sqft
    8/7/2020Pending sale$349,000$166/sqft
    7/26/2020Listed for sale$349,000-0.3%$166/sqft
    11/7/2019Listing removed$349,900$167/sqft
    Source: Patterson-Schwartz Real Estate #DESU100115 Report a problem
    9/13/2019Price change$349,900-2.8%$167/sqft
    8/1/2019Listed for sale$359,900+39.5%$171/sqft
    5/4/2017Sold$258,000-4.4%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2017Pending sale$270,000$129/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ASSOCIATES #6913980 Report a problem
    1/19/2017Listed for sale$270,000$129/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ASSOCIATES #6913980 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$856 -26.4%$194,650 +592.7%
    2024$1,162 +0.1%$28,100
    2023$1,161 +1.6%$28,100
    2022$1,142 +3.1%$28,100
    2021$1,108 +65.6%$28,100
    2020$669 $28,100
    2019$669 +0.7%$28,100
    2018$664 -38.9%$28,100
    2017$1,086 +15.1%$28,100
    2016$944 -0.1%$28,100 +2.9%
    2015$945 +1.5%$27,300
    2014$931 -1.1%$27,300
    2013$941 +4%$27,300
    2012$905 +26.9%$27,300
    2011$713 +334.5%$27,300 +446%
    2010$164 +0.4%$5,000
    2009$163 $5,000
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19966