Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $349,400

    24923 Bethesda Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Other
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $349,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a single family home. This home is located at 24923 Bethesda Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947.
    4 days
    |
    96
    |
    2
    |

Details
      • Parcel number: 13360014100

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $284,200
      • Annual tax amount: $619
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $349,400

        $321,000 - $377,000

        $2,354/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$619 -1.8%$142,100 +850.5%
        2024$630 +0.1%$14,950
        2023$629 +1.6%$14,950
        2022$620 +3%$14,950
        2021$601 +4.7%$14,950
        2020$574 $14,950
        2019$574 +0.4%$14,950
        2018$572 -0.9%$14,950
        2017$577 +12.3%$14,950
        2016$514 +59.4%$14,950
        2015$323 +0.7%$14,950
        2014$321 -0.6%$14,950
        2013$322 +3.5%$14,950
        2012$311 -1.6%$14,950
        2011$317 $14,950
        2010$317 +0.3%$14,950
        2009$316 $14,950
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 19947

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable