Skip main navigation
Sold for $120,000
  • $120,000

    24924 Grove Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    3beds
    1,214sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $123,900 Zestimate®
    $99/sqft
    $1,499 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $123,900

    $114,000 - $134,000

    $1,499/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,499/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,499/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $639/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $639/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming 3-bedroom bungalow seamlessly blends simplicity with comfort, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a cozy and affordable home. Recently upgraded, this residence ensures a move-in-ready experience. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer or looking to downsize, this property offers exceptional value without compromising on quality. Don’t miss the opportunity to own a beautiful home that perfectly balances affordability and comfort. Updates include: Furnace Approx 9yr , Water heater 9yr, Central AC Approx 9yr, Newer lights fixtures Fresh paint throughout , Main floor carpet 2024 , Deck Freshly painted

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laith Alkhafaji 248-667-2754,

    KW Domain

    Bought with:

    John J Polefka, 6501254838

    Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20240088944MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,214 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,214

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40.00 x 140.00
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1430126007
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1951
    • Major remodel year: 2024

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/7/2025Sold$120,000-5.5%$99/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240088944 Report a problem
    12/30/2024Pending sale$127,000$105/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240088944 Report a problem
    11/27/2024Listed for sale$127,000-5.2%$105/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240088944 Report a problem
    11/27/2024Listing removed$134,000$110/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240087523 Report a problem
    11/20/2024Listed for sale$134,000-0.7%$110/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240087523 Report a problem
    11/20/2024Listing removed$134,900$111/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240079516 Report a problem
    11/14/2024Listed for sale$134,900$111/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240079516 Report a problem
    11/4/2024Pending sale$134,900$111/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240079516 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Listed for sale$134,900$111/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240079516 Report a problem
    9/14/2024Listing removed$134,900$111/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240068451 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listed for sale$134,900+221.2%$111/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240068451 Report a problem
    6/10/2017Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem
    5/8/2017Listed for rent$950+11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem
    2/28/2017Sold$42,000+62.2%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/7/2015Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Faris Report a problem
    4/25/2015Price change$850-10.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Faris Report a problem
    4/2/2015Listed for rent$950+11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Faris Report a problem
    11/12/2014Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Faris Report a problem
    10/8/2014Price change$850-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Faris Report a problem
    9/18/2014Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Faris Report a problem
    6/8/2012Listing removed$25,900$21/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 AAA North #31099151 Report a problem
    4/20/2012Listed for sale$25,900+63.9%$21/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 AAA R E NORTH, INC #212039142 Report a problem
    11/16/2011Sold$15,800-11.7%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2011Price change$17,900-5.3%$15/sqft
    Source: REAL ESTATE ONE-TROY #211097597 Report a problem
    9/15/2011Listed for sale$18,900+72.7%$16/sqft
    Source: REAL ESTATE ONE-TROY #211097597 Report a problem
    7/14/2011Sold$10,945-45%$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/2011Listed for sale$19,900-80%$16/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES POINTES #211039890 Report a problem
    12/14/2010Sold$99,279+10.3%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/2007Sold$90,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/5/2007Sold$90,000$74/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,012 +2.8%$67,700 +27.5%
    2024$1,957 +3.2%$53,100 +15.4%
    2023$1,896 +1.6%$46,000 +18.3%
    2022$1,866 +0.5%$38,900 +18.6%
    2021$1,856 $32,800 +10.8%
    2020$1,856 -6.5%$29,600 +15.6%
    2019$1,985 -8.2%$25,600 +10.4%
    2018$2,163 +76.2%$23,190 +10.9%
    2017$1,228 $20,910
    2016$1,228 $20,910 +11.5%
    2015$1,228 $18,750
    2012-- --
    2009-- --
    2001$1,002 +3.3%$26,741 +3.2%
    2000$970 $25,912

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48021