Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,450/mo

    Fees may apply

    2495 Chancellor Ridge Rd, Prattville, AL 36066

    4beds
    2,150sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

What's special

    Pool accessGas fireplaceWoven roman shadesShed for extra storageLarge walk-in pantry
    Clean, well-maintained house located in a quiet, established, desirable neighborhood with excellent Prattville schools. Just 15 minutes traffic-free to Maxwell AFB, 2 minutes to Walmart and Aldi, 6 minutes to Publix and Winn-Dixie, 8 minutes to downtown Prattville, and 2 minutes to Club4Fitness (the best and affordable gym in Prattville, offering group classes, hydromassage, tanning, etc.). The house features 10-foot ceilings, a gas fireplace, a shed for extra storage, woven Roman shades, a large walk-in pantry, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Pool access is optional at ~$75 per year. BASIC REQUIREMENTS: - Credit score 700+. Some exceptions can be made. Contact property manager - The minimum gross monthly income = three times the rent, dependent on the overall debt-to-income ratio. - Clean rental history or proof of mortgage payments. - Clean background. TERMS: - Non-refundable application fee: $85 per each adult (includes credit and background screening cost) - Refundable security deposit equal to one month rent - Refundable $500 cleaning deposit - No smoking anywhere on the property. *Full rental criteria will be shared with each applicant upon inquiry.*
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 10 ft ceilings, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, great schools
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1901121001034000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Prattville

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$2,450+11.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2025Price change$2,200-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2025Price change$2,300+4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2025Price change$2,200-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2025Price change$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2025Price change$2,400+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2025Price change$2,200-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2025Listing removed$330,000$153/sqft
    Source: MAAR #577343 Report a problem
    7/16/2025Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2025Price change$330,000-1.5%$153/sqft
    Source: MAAR #577343 Report a problem
    6/21/2025Price change$335,000-8.2%$156/sqft
    Source: MAAR #577343 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Listed for sale$365,000+62.2%$170/sqft
    Source: MAAR #577343 Report a problem
    5/27/2025Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2025Price change$2,400-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2025Price change$2,450+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2025Listed for rent$2,350+6.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2024Price change$2,200+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2024Price change$2,150-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2024Price change$2,200-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2024Price change$2,245-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2024Listed for rent$2,300+4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2023Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2022Sold$225,000-15.1%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/2013Sold$265,000$123/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 36066