Step into 2497 Gunner Ridge, a stylish two-story detached home that blends contemporary design with everyday functionality. The main level showcases a bright, open layout where the living room, kitchen, and dining area flow together effortlessly—perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. Large sliding glass door off the dining space lead outside, enhancing the connection between indoor comfort and outdoor living, complete with a neatly landscaped outdoor space with turf, covered bar and planter boxes. The second floor is dedicated to rest and privacy, featuring three well-appointed bedrooms and large laundry room. The primary suite stands out as a large, peaceful escape, complete with its own private bathroom with custom cabinetry, vanity and a spacious walk-in closet designed to keep everything organized. Set within The Cove at River Ranch in Rialto, this home offers access to a lively, amenity-rich community. Residents can enjoy a resort-style pool, large playground, neighborhood parks, tennis and basketball court and walking trails that invite time outdoors. Everyday conveniences are close at hand with nearby shopping and dining at Renaissance Marketplace, as well as quick access to major freeways like the I-210, I-215, and I-15 for an easy commute. Experience a refined balance of comfort, location, and community at 2497 Gunner Ridge.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Trillion Real Estate
$540,000
2497 Gunner Ridge Way, Rialto, CA 92377
3beds
1,606sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
2,665 Square Feet Lot
$542,300 Zestimate®
$336/sqft
$345/mo HOA
What's special
- 13 days |
- 614 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Bradley Dotson DRE #02216957 619-869-6715,
Trillion Real Estate,
Lucia Magneta DRE #01947425,
Trillion Real Estate
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW26093261
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,606 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: Community, Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 2,665 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 0264732240000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Recreation Room, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $345 monthly
- HOA name: River Ranch
- HOA phone: 800-232-7517
Location
- Region: Rialto
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $336/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $527,435
- Annual tax amount: $10,355
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 14 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$542,300
$515,000 - $569,000
$3,227/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $540,000+4.3%$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Sold | $517,500$322/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,355 +4.3% | $527,435 +2% |
| 2024 | $9,929 +141% | $517,093 +695% |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $65,042 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,473/mo
Principal & interest
$2620
Property taxes
$508
HOA Fees
$345
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92377