Charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom ranch in a highly desirable location! This move-in ready home features an updated kitchen with modern finishes and new flooring in many rooms, offering both style and comfort. Enjoy year-round living in the bright 4-season sunroom, complete with a convenient Murphy bed—perfect for guests or flexible living space. The home has been thoughtfully cared for, providing peace of mind for its next owner. Ideally situated close to schools, shopping, and everyday amenities, this property combines convenience with cozy, single-level living. Don’t miss this opportunity!
Active
Listed by: BHHS-VT Realty Group St Albans, VT
$535,000
2497 Mountain View Road, Williston, VT 05495
3beds
1,826sqft
Est.:
Ranch
Built in 1984
0.49 Acres Lot
$526,900 Zestimate®
$293/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Convenient murphy bed
- 20 days |
- 1,920 |
- 112 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sarah Wright,
BHHS-VT Realty Group St Albans, VT 802-527-7556
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5086283
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Propane, Natural Gas, Pellet Stove, Baseboard
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Basement: Concrete Floor,Interior Access,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,652
- Total interior livable area: 1,826 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,826
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Gravel, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Enclosed Porch, Heated Porch
- Exterior features: Garden
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 0.49 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Landscaped, Near School(s)
Details
- Parcel number: 75924112179
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Williston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $293/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $236,500
- Annual tax amount: $6,533
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Exclusions: Generator does not convey, seller may be willing to negotiate with the sale
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$526,900
$501,000 - $553,000
$3,342/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $535,000+13.8%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2022 | Sold | $470,000+6.9%$257/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2022 | Pending sale | $439,600$241/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $439,600$241/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
| 2020 | -- | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | $236,500 -14.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $275,380 +11544% |
| 2015 | -- | $2,365 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,365 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,365 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,365 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,365 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,365 |
| 2009 | -- | $2,365 |
| 2008 | -- | $2,365 +27.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $1,859 |
| 2006 | -- | $1,859 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 05495