Skip main navigation
Active
  • $249,900

    2499 Henry Gallman Rd, Resaca, GA 30735

    3beds
    2,175sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1999
    1.95 Acres Lot
    $250,800 Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to Henry Gallman Road, where peaceful country living meets modern comfort. A long, private driveway lined with trees and a spacious front yard create a warm and inviting first impression. This beautifully renovated and expansive home offers over 2,100 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Inside, you will find a large open living area along with a spacious separate kitchen featuring ample countertop space, perfect for entertaining, family gatherings, or everyday living. Just off the main living area is a versatile bonus room ideal for a sunroom, reading nook, office, or additional sitting area. The oversized primary suite features three walk in closets and a stunning en suite bath complete with a soaking tub, separate shower, and double vanity. Step outside to the covered rear patio overlooking the expansive backyard and enjoy the added convenience of five storage buildings, all with electricity. Situated on a level 1.94 acre lot, this property offers the privacy and tranquility of country living while still being conveniently located just minutes from Highway 225 and Highway 136. If you are looking for peace, space, and move in ready comfort, this is the one.
    10 days
    |
    456
    |
    53
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Wilfredo Barrera,

    Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners 678-631-1700

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7767159MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Office, Sun Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Whirlpool Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven
      • Laundry: In Hall, Mud Room
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Shutters
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,175
      • Total interior livable area: 2,175 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Covered, Detached, Driveway, Level Driveway
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Storage
      • Pool features: None
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath, None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood, Rural, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.95 Acres
      • Dimensions: 166x539x204x415
      • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Front Yard, Level, Open Lot, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 0037 010
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Modular,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Cedar
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $115/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $47,181
      • Annual tax amount: $58
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      • Body type: Double Wide
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $250,800

        $238,000 - $263,000

        $1,819/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$249,900$115/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7767159 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$55 -4.8%$18,872 -1.9%
        2023$58 +2.5%$19,229 +3.1%
        2022$57 +28.3%$18,658 +10.8%
        2021$44 +0%$16,839 +0.3%
        2020$44 $16,790 -0.1%
        2019-- $16,812 -1.3%
        2018$46 -88.7%$17,025 +2.4%
        2017$411 $16,624 -11.5%
        2016-- $18,784 +1.5%
        2015-- $18,504
        2014-- $18,504 +0.4%
        2013-- $18,424
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30735

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable