Located in Northline Oaks, this exceptional property offers space, privacy, and versatility across two lots. The one-story home offers comfortable living and features an above-ground pool, with the option to add a second floor that could provide approximately 2,000 sq ft of additional living space. With no HOA and no MUD taxes, the property offers flexibility while remaining just minutes from The Woodlands’ shopping, dining, and amenities. Conveniently located near four hospitals, Lone Star College, Gosling Sports Fields, and the Metro Park & Ride, this unique property blends location, space, and future potential. An additional lot with a shop is available for purchase at an additional price but is not included with this listing.
For sale
Price cut: $875K (3/10)
$2,125,000
2499 Southline Rd, Conroe, TX 77384
4beds
3,455sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
1.41 Acres Lot
$2,022,000 Zestimate®
$615/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Above-ground poolOne-story home
- 7 days |
- 129 |
- 3 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amy Wokoun TREC #0797749 832-971-3040,
Keller Williams Realty Southwest
Source: HAR,MLS#: 29773517
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Guest Suite, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Hollywood Bath, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Two Primary Baths
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Electric, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Electric, Zoned
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,455
- Total interior livable area: 3,455 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Has spa: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1.41 Acres
- Features: Build Line Restricted, Cleared, 1 Up to 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 125722
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $615/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $721,801
- Annual tax amount: $4,015
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$2,022,000
$1.92M - $2.12M
$4,141/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $2,125,000-29.2%$615/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,000,000-40%$868/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $5,000,000+75.4%$1,447/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2023 | Price change | $2,850,000-1.7%$825/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Price change | $2,900,000-1.7%$839/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2023 | Price change | $2,950,000-1.7%$854/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $3,000,000$868/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $3,000,000+3.4%$868/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2022 | Price change | $2,900,000-1.7%$839/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2022 | Price change | $2,950,000-1.7%$854/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Price change | $3,000,000+1.7%$868/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2022 | Price change | $2,950,000-1.7%$854/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $3,000,000+3.4%$868/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2022 | Price change | $2,900,000-1.7%$839/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2022 | Price change | $2,950,000-1.7%$854/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $3,000,000+42.9%$868/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $2,100,000+5%$608/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $2,000,000$579/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $254,499 +10% |
| 2024 | $1,883 +13.2% | $231,363 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $210,330 -8.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $229,450 +9.1% |
| 2021 | $2,821 -2.5% | $210,330 |
| 2020 | $2,892 -1.7% | $210,330 |
| 2019 | $2,943 -4.6% | $210,330 |
| 2018 | $3,086 -5.9% | $210,330 |
| 2017 | $3,279 -14.8% | $210,330 -3% |
| 2016 | $3,850 +47.4% | $216,940 +42.5% |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $152,260 +10% |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $138,420 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $125,840 |
| 2012 | -- | $125,840 |
| 2011 | -- | $125,840 |
| 2010 | -- | $125,840 |
| 2009 | -- | $125,840 |
| 2008 | -- | $125,840 |
| 2007 | -- | $125,840 +31.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $95,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $95,800 -8.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $104,630 0% |
| 2003 | -- | $104,640 |
| 2002 | -- | $104,640 +9.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $95,810 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northline Oaks