Your Country Living Dream Awaits! Calling all animal lovers, this one is special.This former alpaca ranch offers the perfect setup for anyone craving wide open spaces and a lifestyle built around the land. With multiple outdoor amenities already in place, it's ready for your alpacas, horses, cattle, goats, chickens--or whatever your heart desires. Peaceful mornings with mountain views, comfortable home with room to relax, plenty of space for animals and hobbies. True country living with endless possibilities. Whether you're looking to start your own ranch, homestead, or simply enjoy more space and privacy... this property delivers Come see this meticulously maintained home showcase pride of ownership throughout, offering a clean, move in ready space that has been thoughtfully cared for
For sale
$940,000
25 Arroyito Rd, Algodones, NM 87001
--beds
--baths
1,853sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in ----
2.78 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$507/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 79 days |
- 204 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tracy Lynn Sanchez 505-250-9004,
EXIT Realty Vista 505-505-3948
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1098760
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,853
- Total interior livable area: 1,853 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Propane Tank - Owned
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 2.78 Acres
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Corral(s), Grain Storage, Outbuilding, Residence
- Parcel number: 1032083510206
- Zoning description: R-1
- Water: Other, Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Budagher Estates
Location
- Region: Algodones
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $507/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $312,584
- Annual tax amount: $1,992
- Date on market: 2/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 76 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $940,000$507/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 -7.3% | $104,195 +3% |
| 2024 | $2,057 +4% | $101,160 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,978 +2% | $98,214 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,939 -1.5% | $95,354 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $95,354 |
| 2020 | $1,968 +2.2% | $95,354 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,926 +10.9% | $92,577 |
| 2018 | $1,736 -13.4% | $92,577 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $89,880 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,004 +0.9% | $87,263 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $87,263 |
| 2013 | $1,985 | $87,263 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 87001