25 Bluff Rd, Thoreau, NM 87323
What's special
- 5 days |
- 154 |
- 12 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lori Baca 505-290-2083,
Re/Max Elegance 505-287-7110
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric Baseboard
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Built-In Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Drapes
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 936
- Total interior livable area: 936 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 5.62 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 2073074084294
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Shared Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
Location
- Region: Thoreau
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $267/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $90,938
- Annual tax amount: $825
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes

Lori Baca
(505) 290-2083
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000-28.6%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Listing removed | $1,700$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,700+41.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2024 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $350,000$374/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $894 +2.4% | $30,312 +3% |
| 2023 | $873 +3.3% | $29,430 +0% |
| 2022 | $845 +3% | $29,420 +3% |
| 2021 | $821 +7.9% | $28,563 +0.8% |
| 2020 | $760 +108.8% | $28,333 +80.9% |
| 2019 | $364 -13.7% | $15,666 -4.5% |
| 2018 | $422 -7.1% | $16,410 -1.6% |
| 2017 | $454 | $16,669 -67% |
| 2016 | $454 -2.3% | $50,460 +200% |
| 2015 | $465 | $16,820 -0.7% |
| 2014 | $465 | $16,936 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Payment breakdown
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bluewater