Skip main navigation
Sold for $879,500
  • $879,500

    25 Bruce Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    3beds
    1,092sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $878,900 Zestimate®
    $805/sqft
    $3,424 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $878,900

    $826,000 - $940,000

    $3,424/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,434/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,434/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this well loved three bedroom, one bath ranch nestled in one of Concord's most desirable, close to town, neighborhoods. Offered in "as is condition," the home has been maintained in its original character, providing wonderful opportunity for buyers who appreciate classic New England charm or those looking to bring their own visions to life. Step into this warm and inviting living room featuring a wood-burning fireplace and hardwood floors that continue throughout the home. A cozy dining room sits just off the efficient kitchen, creating an easy flow for everyday living. Three comfortable bedrooms and a full bath complete the main level. With its unbeatable location, solid original craftsmanship, and endless potential, this home is a rare find. Nicely sited on a flat lot in a cul de sac. Easy access to commuter rail, restaurants, library and shopping.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maurer Widell Team 978-502-7157,

    Barrett Sotheby's International Realty 781-862-1700

    Bought with:

    Kimberly D. Comeau

    Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73491429

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 140.3
    • Dimensions: 11.5 x 12.2
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 150.06
    • Dimensions: 12.3 x 12.2
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 112
    • Dimensions: 11.2 x 10
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 59.13
    • Dimensions: 7.3 x 8.1
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 95.58
    • Dimensions: 11.8 x 8.1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Exterior Access
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 73.79
    • Dimensions: 9.11 x 8.1
    Living room
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 200.96
    • Dimensions: 13.3 x 15.11
    Heating
    • Central, Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Tankless Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Exterior Access, Washer Hookup, In Basement
    Features
    • Internet Available - Broadband
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Hardwood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Concrete,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,092
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,092

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Waterfront features: Lake/Pond, 1/2 to 1 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
    • Frontage length: 125.00
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Cleared, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 456763
    • Zoning: SFR

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Highway Access, Public School, T-Station
    Location
    • Region: Concord

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$879,500+8.6%$805/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73491429 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Contingent$809,900$742/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73491429 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$809,900$742/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73491429 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,126 +0.3%$839,100 -0.7%
    2024$11,092 +11.5%$844,800 +10%
    2023$9,952 +6.1%$767,900 +20.8%
    2022$9,381 +3.8%$635,600 +3.6%
    2021$9,035 +3.9%$613,800 +0.5%
    2020$8,693 +2.6%$610,900 +2.3%
    2019$8,474 +0.9%$597,200 +1.7%
    2018$8,395 +8.8%$587,500 +7.1%
    2017$7,716 +6.3%$548,400 +5.2%
    2016$7,259 $521,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01742