Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $295,000

    25 Bullocks Point Ave APT 5C, Riverside, RI 02915

    2beds
    895sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $287,300 Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $351/mo HOA

    What's special

    235 days
    |
    1,304
    |
    59
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Zhongyuan Williams 508-287-1404,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1396525MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 895
      • Total interior livable area: 895 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 895
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: No Garage, Assigned
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      Details
      • Parcel number: EPROM311B01L026U25C

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • HOA fee: $351 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Riverside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $330/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $255,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,092
      • Date on market: 9/30/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $287,300

        $273,000 - $302,000

        $2,010/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/23/2026Price change$295,000-1.3%$330/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1396525 Report a problem
        9/30/2025Price change$299,000+7.2%$334/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1396525 Report a problem
        8/25/2025Price change$279,000-6.4%$312/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1389805 Report a problem
        8/19/2025Price change$298,000-0.3%$333/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1389805 Report a problem
        7/11/2025Listed for sale$299,000+45.9%$334/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1389805 Report a problem
        3/17/2023Sold$205,000+24.2%$229/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/1/2004Sold$165,000+236.7%$184/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/29/1991Sold$49,000$55/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,343 +8.1%$255,800 +26.8%
        2024$3,092 +3.9%$201,700
        2023$2,977 +6.5%$201,700 +57.7%
        2022$2,796 +1.2%$127,900 -0.5%
        2021$2,763 +4.4%$128,500
        2020$2,646 +2.8%$128,500
        2019$2,573 +3.5%$128,500 +18.2%
        2018$2,487 +2.3%$108,700
        2017$2,432 +0.5%$108,700
        2016$2,420 -4.8%$108,700 -1.8%
        2015$2,541 $110,700
        2014$2,541 +0.8%$110,700
        2013$2,522 -5.1%$110,700 +764.2%
        2012$2,657 +3.2%$12,810 -90%
        2011$2,574 +3.5%$128,100
        2010$2,486 +2.9%$128,100 -18.1%
        2009$2,415 +3.5%$156,500
        2008$2,333 +3.5%$156,500
        2007$2,255 $156,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Riverside

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable