Skip main navigation
Sold for $410,000
  • $410,000

    25 Callaway, Springboro, OH 45066

    4beds
    3,487sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    10,410.84 Square Feet Lot
    $410,000 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $3,326 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $410,000

    $390,000 - $431,000

    $3,326/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,723/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,723/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, the open main level features spacious living areas, natural light, and a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces. Generous bedrooms provide flexibility for families, guests, or home office needs. The finished walkout basement with additional unfinished storage space expands your living space and offers endless possibilities, perfect for a recreation area, home gym, or additional entertaining space. Added peace of mind comes with a recently installed sump pump system complete with a Sanidry Sedona dehumidifier, helping maintain a dry and comfortable lower level year-round. Step outside to enjoy the backyard retreat, where a gazebo-covered back porch provides added shade and a relaxing space to unwind while overlooking the yard and walkout access below. Ideal for hosting or enjoying quiet evenings at home. With its desirable location, thoughtful updates, and inviting indoor-outdoor living, this home is one you won’t want to miss!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Savanna Perkins 9372715194,

    Red 1 Realty

    Bought with:

    Dana Ward, 2025001284

    Dana Ward Realty

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 954564MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 14 x 16
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 6 x 14
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 21
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Recreation
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 30 x 24
    Utility room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7 x 7
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,487
    • Total interior livable area: 3,487 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 10,410 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0408302016
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springboro
    • Subdivision: Mc Cray Farms 1 Rp

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $126 annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$410,000-1.2%$118/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #954564 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Pending sale$414,900$119/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #954564 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$414,900+5.6%$119/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #954564 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Sold$393,000-1.7%$113/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #931494 Report a problem
    4/16/2025Pending sale$399,900$115/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #931494 Report a problem
    4/8/2025Listed for sale$399,900+36.5%$115/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #931494 Report a problem
    4/7/2020Sold$293,000-3.9%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2020Pending sale$304,900$87/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage #809864 Report a problem
    9/27/2019Listed for sale$304,900+52.5%$87/sqft
    Source: Irongate Inc., Realtors #802742 Report a problem
    7/31/1996Sold$199,900$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,457 +14.3%$114,140 +24.6%
    2023$3,901 +1.5%$91,600 +0%
    2022$3,843 +7.5%$91,598
    2021$3,577 +7.5%$91,598 +23%
    2020$3,326 +8.5%$74,469
    2019$3,067 -4%$74,469 0%
    2018$3,195 +3.9%$74,470 +15.5%
    2017$3,075 0%$64,467
    2016$3,076 -0.2%$64,467
    2015$3,082 +4.2%$64,467 +10%
    2014$2,958 +0.1%$58,600 -20.1%
    2013$2,956 -2.5%$73,350
    2012$3,033 -1.1%$73,350 +2.7%
    2011$3,066 +2.2%$71,450
    2010$2,999 -4.5%$71,450
    2009$3,140 -5.3%$71,450
    2008$3,316 $71,450
    2007-- $71,450 +1%
    2006-- $70,740 +1.9%
    2005-- $69,410
    2004-- $69,410
    2003-- $69,410 +5%
    2002-- $66,100
    2001-- $66,100
    2000-- $66,100 -6.1%
    1999-- $70,430

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45066