Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $3,775,000

    25 Caney Hollow Rd, Counce, TN 38326

    9beds
    8,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    1.58 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $472/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Waterfront estateBreathtaking lake viewsStunning stone fireplacePrivate boat dockPrivate oasisExpansive screened-in porchCustom wet bar
    Stunning Waterfront Estate on Pickwick Lake in Old Pickwick Experience the ultimate in lakeside living with this extraordinary single-family waterfront estate nestled in the heart of Old Pickwick. Boasting over 8,000 square feet of meticulously designed living space, this home offers unmatched space, comfort, and luxury. The main house features 7 spacious bedrooms, 7 full bathrooms, and 2 half baths, providing ample room for family and guests. A separate guest house adds even more flexibility with 2 additional bedrooms and a full bath, perfect for visitors or extended stays. Enjoy breathtaking lake views from the expansive screened-in porch, complete with a stunning stone fireplace — ideal for year-round relaxation. Entertain with ease at the custom wet bar, outfitted with an ice maker and wine cooler. Outside, the property is a private oasis, featuring a gated and professionally landscaped yard and a private boat dock offering direct access to Pickwick Lake.
    306 days
    |
    380
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Randy S Rinks,

    Crye-Leike Pickwick 731-689-8000,

    Lauran Powers,

    Powers Realty, LLC

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10200736MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 9
      • Bathrooms: 11
      • Full bathrooms: 9
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Play Room, Bonus Room, Office/Sewing Room, Entry Hall, Loft/Balcony
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Hardwood Floor, Sitting Area, Smooth Ceiling, Vaulted/Coffered Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 285
      • Dimensions: 19 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Carpet, Private Full Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 17 x 15
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Bedroom 5
      • Features: Carpet, Private Full Bath, Smooth Ceiling
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Dressing Area, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceiling, Tile Floor, Whirlpool Tub, Full Bath
      Dining room
      • Area: 364
      • Dimensions: 26 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Features: Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Washer/Dryer Connections
      • Area: 299
      • Dimensions: 23 x 13
      Living room
      • Features: Great Room
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Office
      • Features: Carpet, Smooth Ceiling
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 77
      • Dimensions: 11 x 7
      Bonus room
      • Area: 540
      • Dimensions: 30 x 18
      Den
      • Area: 780
      • Dimensions: 30 x 26
      Heating
      • 3 or More Systems, Central, Dual System, Natural Gas, Propane
      Cooling
      • 3 or More Systems, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Dual
      Appliances
      • Included: 2+ Water Heaters, Electric Water Heater, Range/Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Separate Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • 1 or More BR Down, Primary Down, Vaulted/Coffered Primary, Two Primaries, Luxury Primary Bath, Double Vanity Bath, Separate Tub & Shower, Half Bath Down, Smooth Ceiling, High Ceilings, Vaulted/Coff/Tray Ceiling, Cable Wired, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Dining Room, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 1 1/2 Bath, 2 or More Baths, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 4th or More Bedrooms, Bonus Room, Office, Play Room/Rec Room, Storage, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
      • Flooring: Part Hardwood, Part Carpet, Tile
      • Doors: Steel Insulated Door(s)
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Masonry, In Den/Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 8,000 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Circular Driveway, More than 3 Coverd Spaces, Storage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Gated
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 4
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Screen Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Auto Lawn Sprinkler, B-B-Q Pit, Courtyard, Balcony, Dock
      • Pool features: None
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Whirlpool(s), Bath
      • Fencing: Brick/Stone Fenced,Wrought Iron,Brick or Stone Fence,Iron Fence
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Lake/Pond on Property, Waterfront, Water Access, Cove
      Lot
      • Size: 1.58 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.58
      • Features: Wooded, Level, Professionally Landscaped, Wooded Grounds, Well Landscaped Grounds
      Details
      • Additional structures: Guest House
      • Parcel number: 173CB00700000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood/Composition, Stone
      • Roof: Composition Shingles
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2012

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $472/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,455,100
      • Annual tax amount: $10,742
      • Price range: $3.8M - $3.8M
      • Date on market: 7/8/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 307 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,186/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/8/2025Listed for sale$3,775,000+4117.9%$472/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10200736 Report a problem
        5/4/2010Listing removed$89,500$11/sqft
        Source: U.S. Cybertek, Inc. #O-9127 Report a problem
        6/17/2009Listed for sale$89,500-93.8%$11/sqft
        Source: U.S. Cybertek, Inc. #O-9127 Report a problem
        5/4/2007Sold$1,450,000+61.1%$181/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/9/2005Sold$900,000$113/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,741 $613,775
        2024$10,741 $613,775
        2023$10,741 +7.7%$613,775 +26.7%
        2022$9,978 $484,350
        2021$9,978 $484,350
        2020$9,978 $484,350
        2019$9,978 +3.5%$484,350
        2018$9,645 0%$484,350 +17.7%
        2017$9,645 +12.7%$411,350
        2016$8,556 +14.3%$411,350
        2015$7,487 $411,350
        2014$7,487 $411,350
        2013-- $411,350
        2012$2,582 $411,350 +189.9%
        2011$2,582 -27.7%$141,876 -33.7%
        2010$3,573 $213,940
        2009$3,573 $213,940
        2008$3,573 $213,940
        2007$3,573 -8.2%$213,940
        2006$3,894 +87%$213,940 +87%
        2005$2,083 $114,429
        2004$2,083 $114,429
        2002$2,083 $114,429
        2001-- $114,429 -70.2%
        2000-- $384,460

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $20,328/mo
        Principal & interest
        $18975
        Property taxes
        $1353
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38326

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable