Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $435,000

    25 Caseys Way, Covington, GA 30014

    5beds
    3,665sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2004
    1 Acres Lot
    $435,000 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $3,059 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $435,000

    $392,000 - $483,000

    $3,059/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,595/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,595/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    HUGE PRICE DROP! AWESOME 4 side brick home in Covington For Sale Or Trade! Own this CERTIFIED PRE-OWNED HOME with satisfactory home inspection and free 1-year home warranty! Purchase this home and receive up to $4300 back in lender-paid closing costs for those who qualify! BRAND NEW ROOF installed 12/19/25! 2 new AC units were installed in 2023! Brand new updated lighting throughout! HUGE custom-built 2-person glass and tile shower in the owner's suite! Level 1 acre lot with fabulous private fenced-in back yard. Fresh paint throughout the home. Enjoy a spacious kitchen with an elegant center island, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The open living room features high ceilings and tons of windows that elevate every gathering. Two newly installed AC systems and reliable natural gas heat ensure year-round comfort. The updated owner's bathroom showcases double sinks and the huge custom-built 2-person glass and tile shower offering luxury, style, and convenience. Your Family will LOVE the large loft and generous bedroom spaces! Statement fireplace in the living room, the perfect centerpiece for family gatherings. Move-In Ready! This home boasts: Highly sought-after location! High ceilings! Open living room! Formal dining room! Beautiful crown molding! Updated granite bathroom with double sinks! Walk into luxury and equity... don't wait!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tim Dabney,

    Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty, LLC. 678-894-9744

    Bought with:

    LATIA JUAREZ, 261763

    Method Real Estate Advisors

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7694933MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
    • Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
    Bedroom
    • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Double Shower
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets Other, Solid Surface Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Master Bedroom
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,665
    • Total interior livable area: 3,665 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,136
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 0102A00000002000
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $17 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$435,000$119/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7694933 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$435,000$119/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7694933 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Price change$435,000-3.3%$119/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7694933 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Price change$450,000-3.2%$123/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10660768 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Price change$465,000-1.1%$127/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7694933 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for sale$470,000$128/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10660768 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listing removed$470,000$128/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11617663 Report a problem
    1/31/2026Price change$470,000-1.1%$128/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11617663 Report a problem
    12/22/2025Listed for sale$475,000$130/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11617663 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Listing removed$475,000$130/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7653075 Report a problem
    11/11/2025Price change$475,000-0.8%$130/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10607059 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Price change$479,000-0.8%$131/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10607059 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Price change$483,000-0.4%$132/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10607059 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Listed for sale$485,000+12.8%$132/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10607059 Report a problem
    1/1/2025Listing removed$430,000$117/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7485988 Report a problem
    12/5/2024Price change$430,000-5.5%$117/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10406243 Report a problem
    11/20/2024Price change$455,000+2.2%$124/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10406243 Report a problem
    11/12/2024Price change$445,000-1.1%$121/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10406243 Report a problem
    11/1/2024Listed for sale$450,000-2%$123/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10406243 Report a problem
    10/23/2024Listing removed$459,000$125/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7449726 Report a problem
    10/2/2024Price change$459,000-3.4%$125/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10370003 Report a problem
    9/21/2024Price change$475,000-0.8%$130/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7449726 Report a problem
    9/9/2024Price change$479,000-1.2%$131/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10370003 Report a problem
    9/3/2024Listed for sale$485,000+12.1%$132/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10370003 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Sold$432,500-0.1%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2023Pending sale$433,000+76%$118/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7211318 Report a problem
    12/22/2017Sold$246,000+7%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/2015Sold$230,000-8%$63/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5372187 Report a problem
    5/21/2007Sold$250,000+2.5%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2004Sold$244,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,424 +4.8%$181,120 +6.1%
    2024$4,222 +16.4%$170,720 +18.3%
    2023$3,627 -1.6%$144,280 +12.5%
    2022$3,685 -5.4%$128,240 -1.4%
    2021$3,897 +18.6%$130,080 +32.5%
    2020$3,285 -0.9%$98,160 -0.2%
    2019$3,314 +3.9%$98,400 +3.8%
    2018$3,189 +4.2%$94,760 +4.1%
    2017$3,062 +0.1%$91,040 +2.2%
    2016$3,060 $89,040 +49.5%
    2015$3,060 +41.9%$59,560
    2014$2,157 $59,560 +6.1%
    2013-- $56,160 -23%
    2012-- $72,920 -10.5%
    2011-- $81,440 -2.1%
    2010-- $83,160 -9.5%
    2009-- $91,920 -64%
    2008$3,296 +18.2%$255,500 +4.6%
    2006$2,788 -0.1%$244,300
    2005$2,791 $244,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30014