Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $236,000

    25 Cherokee Trl, Texarkana, AR 71854

    3beds
    1,347sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    1 Acres Lot
    $236,000 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $1,408 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $236,000

    $224,000 - $248,000

    $1,408/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,120/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,120/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home has open floorplan and loads of updates. This home has new wood vinyl plank flooring,new dishwasher,glass cooktop range, GFCI outlets, dryer vent and duct,new fireplace gas insert, new insulated garage door with Wifi capabilities, gutters, all doorknobs replaced and fixtures replaced in baths and kitchen,Nest doorbell, Thermostat and CO detectors,new roof 2022,new privacy fence 2020, USB-C outlets in main bedroom,whole house water treatment system and reverse osmosis system, plus extended patio with cover. The family room has coffered ceiling and site built fireplace. Owners planted several fruit trees in the front. Large masterbath with 2 walk-in closets. Each guest room has plenty of space. This home seem larger than it is.The dog pen fencing in the backyard will be removed when seller moves.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,347 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3260120

Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electric-AEP-Swepco, City Water, Gas-Centerpoint, Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Texarkana

    Other

    Other facts
    • # of Levels: 1 Story
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • In City Limits: Yes
    • Living Area: Single
    • Dining Area: Breakfast Only
    • Approx Age: 26-40 Yrs
    • Parking Capacity: 2 Car Garage Attached
    • PARKING TYPE: Front Entry, Attached
    • POOL: None Apply
    • ROOF: Composition
    • STYLE: Traditional
    • UTILITIES: Electric-AEP-Swepco, City Water, Gas-Centerpoint, Public Sewer
    • WARRANTY: None Apply
    • APPLIANCES: Free Standing, Dishwasher, Disposal, Self Cleaning Oven
    • BATH DESCRIPTIONS: Shower/Tub Combo, Separate Walk-in Closets
    • UTILITY/LAUNDRY: Dryer Electric, Washer Connection
    • ENERGY EFFICIENT: Ceiling Fan, Timed Thermostat
    • WATER HEATER: Gas
    • DRIVEWAY: Concrete
    • COOLING: Central Electric
    • HEATING: Central Gas
    • EXTERIOR AMENITIES: Covered Patio, Double Pane Windows, Outside Lighting, Gutters
    • CONSTRUCTION: Slab, Frame/Brick
    • FENCES: Wood Privacy
    • INTERIOR AMENITIES: Sheet Rock Walls, Blinds/Shades, Rods, Garage Door Opener, Wired for Network, CO Detector
    • BEDROOM DESCRIPTIONS: All Bedrooms Downstairs
    • FLOORS: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Planking
    • ROOM DESCRIPTION: Family Room
    • LOT FEATURES: Cul-De-Sac
    • GARAGE: Door w/ Opener, Front Entry

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/25/2023Sold$195,000$145/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22039450 Report a problem
    12/9/2022Contingent$195,000$145/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22039450 Report a problem
    12/9/2022Pending sale$195,000$145/sqft
    Source: HSDS #140752 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Listed for sale$195,000+48.3%$145/sqft
    Source: TMLS #110927 Report a problem
    12/26/2019Sold$131,500+59.4%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2019Listing removed$82,490$61/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/3/2019Price change$82,490-18.7%$61/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/12/2019Price change--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/30/2019Price change$101,414+0.2%$75/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/29/2019Price change$101,234-1.4%$75/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/25/2019Price change$102,689+0.6%$76/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/23/2019Price change$102,029+4.3%$76/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/20/2019Price change$97,835-3.6%$73/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/17/2019Price change$101,494-0.2%$75/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/16/2019Price change$101,707-1.3%$76/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/14/2019Price change$103,008+3.8%$76/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/12/2019Price change$99,237+0%$74/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/10/2019Price change$99,220+0%$74/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/9/2019Price change$99,2120%$74/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/7/2019Price change$99,216-0.7%$74/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/2/2019Price change$99,907+2.6%$74/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/26/2019Listed for sale$97,368+0.3%$72/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/21/2017Listing removed$97,098$72/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/21/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,015 -6.9%$26,390
    2023$1,090 +1.5%$26,390
    2022$1,074 $26,390
    2021$1,074 $26,390
    2020$1,074 +14.4%$26,390 +12.4%
    2019$939 $23,470
    2018$939 $23,470
    2017$939 $23,470
    2016$939 $23,470
    2015$939 +3.3%$23,470 +2.4%
    2014$909 +5.9%$22,929 +4.2%
    2013$858 +6.2%$22,012 +4.3%
    2012$808 $21,095
    2011$808 +6.6%$21,095 +4.5%
    2010$758 +15.3%$20,178 +10%
    2009$657 +15.4%$18,344 +9.5%
    2008$569 $16,748

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71854