Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $516,200

    25 Christopher Rdg, Cartersville, GA 30121

    4beds
    3,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $516,200 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $3,450 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $516,200

    $485,000 - $547,000

    $3,450/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Deceptively large, and lovingly updated this master on main will delight your buyers! With your very own backyard oasis inground pool. With 2 separate garages, and plenty of parking for all your toys, and plenty of deck space for grilling. The real gem is the layout, huge master with sitting room, guest bed with full bath downstairs, and 2 additional guest rooms, with hall bath. Sunny and bright kitchen with tile floor, hardwoods in the great room, foyer and up the stairs, and brand new carpet in the bedrooms. This hidden gem is waiting for you!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Trash compactor
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0060E0002001

Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cartersville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $8 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: Single Family Detached
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Property Type: Single Family Detached
    • Basement: Entrance - Outside, Bath Finished, Daylight, Entrance - Inside, Finished Rooms, Boat Door
    • Exterior: Porch, Deck/Patio, Fenced Yard, Sprinkler System, Pool-in Ground
    • Heating Source: Gas
    • Cooling Source: Electric
    • Kitchen/Breakfast: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
    • Fireplace Location: In Great/Family Room
    • Fireplace Type: Gas Starter
    • Lot Description: Level Lot, Private Backyard, Wooded
    • Interior: Ceilings 9 Ft Plus, Double Vanity, Gas Logs, Separate Shower, Walk-in Closet, Bookcases, Hardwood Floors, Carpet
    • Parking: 3 Car Or More, Auto Garage Door, Garage, Attached
    • Rooms: Great Room, Master On Main Level, DR - Separate, Rec Room, Theater/Media Room, Solarium/Sun Room
    • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave - Built In, Cooktop - Separate, Oven - Wall, Garbage Disposal, Double Oven, Trash Compactor
    • Stories: 2 Stories
    • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Septic Tank
    • Construction Status: Resale
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Construction: Concrete Siding, Brick/Frame
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Equipment: Alarm - Burglar, Central Vacuum
    • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan, Central, Zoned/Dual
    • Energy Related: Double Pane/Thermo, Programmable Thermostat, Water Heater-gas
    • Heating Type: Forced Air, Zoned/Dual
    • Style: Traditional
    • Laundry Location: Mud Room
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2018Sold$300,000$100/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5983317 Report a problem
    3/27/2018Pending sale$300,000$100/sqft
    Source: DUFFY REALTY OF ATLANTA #5983317 Report a problem
    3/22/2018Listed for sale$300,000+70.5%$100/sqft
    Source: DUFFY REALTY OF ATLANTA #5983317 Report a problem
    1/2/2018Sold$176,000-36.7%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/13/2017Listing removed$277,900$93/sqft
    Source: CORNERSTONE REALTY GROUP INC #5804753 Report a problem
    6/14/2017Price change$277,900-0.7%$93/sqft
    4/27/2017Price change$279,900-3.4%$93/sqft
    3/29/2017Price change$289,900-1.7%$97/sqft
    3/19/2017Price change$294,900-1.4%$98/sqft
    2/12/2017Listed for sale$299,000-0.3%$100/sqft
    1/1/2016Listing removed$299,999$100/sqft
    Source: CORNERSTONE REALTY GROUP INC #5583536 Report a problem
    10/10/2015Price change$299,999-1.9%$100/sqft
    9/23/2015Price change$305,900-1.3%$102/sqft
    9/17/2015Price change$309,999-1.6%$103/sqft
    9/11/2015Price change$314,900+1.6%$105/sqft
    7/23/2015Listed for sale$309,999-12.7%$103/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/25/2009Listing removed$354,900$118/sqft
    Source: Cornerstone Realty Group Inc. #3928246 Report a problem
    9/12/2009Listed for sale$354,900+11.6%$118/sqft
    10/5/2006Sold$318,000$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,101 -4.6%$186,410 +1.7%
    2024$4,299 +4.7%$183,307 +4.9%
    2023$4,106 +16.3%$174,707 +19.9%
    2022$3,532 +21.1%$145,658 +25.7%
    2021$2,915 +0%$115,889 +4.3%
    2020$2,915 +5.5%$111,120 +6.3%
    2019$2,762 +0%$104,500 +17.4%
    2018$2,762 -44.3%$89,016 +13.5%
    2017$4,960 +125.8%$78,440
    2016$2,196 -0.7%$78,440
    2015$2,213 -0.2%$78,440 +4%
    2014$2,217 +0.8%$75,400 +17.9%
    2013$2,200 $63,960
    2012-- --
    2009-- $64,520
    2008-- $64,520 +1%
    2007-- $63,904 +4.4%
    2006-- $61,200 +2.3%
    2005-- $59,848
    2004-- $59,848 +4.7%
    2003-- $57,144
    2002-- $57,144 +2.1%
    2001-- $55,944

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30121