Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $784,000

    25 Cokeberry St, Spring, TX 77380

    4beds
    3,612sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $784,000 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $4,681 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $784,000

    $721,000 - $855,000

    $4,681/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,681/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,681/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,234/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,234/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This extraordinary home in Cokeberry Forest in The Woodlands is located just five minutes from Market Street, Woodlands Mall, Town Center, and Park and Ride with east access to I-45. The elegant foyer with sweeping staircase welcomes you. The timeless architectural details, polished travertine flooring, beautiful millwork throughout, and open floor plan add to the appeal of this exquisite home. The large sunken family room with wine bar, formal living room with fireplace, and spacious gourmet kitchen are ideal for entertaining. The kitchen features stainless appliances, custom carved cabinetry, and a tall arched window which bathes the room in sunlight. In the tranquil master retreat, wake up to stunning views of the resort like pool and lush gardens. The private study, with built-in bookcases and cabinets, is located just off the foyer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Fire/Smoke Alarm, Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover, High Ceiling, Alarm System - Owned, Spa/Hot Tub, Formal Entry/Foyer
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gaslog Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,612 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Pool features: In Ground, Heated
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 34210001000

Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $7 monthly

• FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • AssociationName: The Woodlands
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • BedroomsPossible: 4
    • ExteriorFeatures: Back Yard Fenced, Patio/Deck, Sprinkler System, Spa/Hot Tub
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gaslog Fireplace
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraisal District
    • LotSizeSource: Appraiser
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • ParkingFeatures: Auto Garage Door Opener
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • InteriorFeatures: Fire/Smoke Alarm, Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover, High Ceiling, Alarm System - Owned, Spa/Hot Tub, Formal Entry/Foyer
    • Exclusions: See list
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick Veneer
    • PublicSurveySection: 0
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground, Heated
    • MaintenanceExpense: 95
    • MlsStatus: Pending Continue to Show
    • AssociationPhone: 972-998-6265

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Listing removed$4,800$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #14171682 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for rent$4,800$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #14171682 Report a problem
    9/11/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/18/2020Pending sale$574,000$159/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring #94406829 Report a problem
    7/31/2020Price change$574,000-1.5%$159/sqft
    7/8/2020Price change$583,000-2%$161/sqft
    5/26/2020Listed for sale$595,000+24.1%$165/sqft
    7/18/2016Listing removed$479,500$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring #12846949 Report a problem
    5/27/2016Pending sale$479,500$133/sqft
    5/10/2016Price change$479,500-3.9%$133/sqft
    4/14/2016Listed for sale$499,000+10.9%$138/sqft
    2/3/2013Listing removed$449,900$125/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - The Woodlands #21418996 Report a problem
    10/5/2012Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/26/2012Listed for sale$449,900+4%$125/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands #21418996 Report a problem
    6/29/2011Listing removed$432,500$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring - Research Forest #53450959 Report a problem
    1/8/2011Listed for sale$432,500$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands And Spring 1 #53450959 Report a problem
    3/1/2010Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,718 -8.7%$588,518 -8.3%
    2024$10,640 +0.8%$641,985 +1%
    2023$10,550 $635,380 +3.4%
    2022-- $614,320 +14.9%
    2021$10,546 -0.2%$534,820 -4.9%
    2020$10,572 +1.6%$562,200 +3.2%
    2019$10,401 +2.7%$544,730 +7.5%
    2018$10,132 +9.5%$506,550 +10%
    2017$9,250 +16.9%$460,500 +22.2%
    2016$7,915 -7.7%$376,970
    2015$8,574 $376,970 -3.6%
    2014$8,574 $391,200 -5.5%
    2013-- $413,770 +3.8%
    2012-- $398,770
    2011-- $398,770
    2010-- $398,770 +9.5%
    2009-- $364,210 +10%
    2008-- $331,100 -5.7%
    2007-- $351,100 +28.3%
    2006-- $273,640
    2005-- $273,640
    2004-- $273,640 +11.3%
    2003-- $245,830
    2002-- $245,830
    2001-- $245,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Grogan's Mill