Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $800,000

    25 Ferndale Road, North Caldwell Boro, NJ 07006

    4beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $811,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,717 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $811,900

    $714,000 - $917,000

    $3,717/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,717/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,717/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,656/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,656/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Fiorito 973-783-6900,

    Prominent Properties Sir

    Bought with:

    Daniel Schoenbaechler

    Keller Williams City Life Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3978134MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 1500102000000035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Caldwell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/5/2025Sold$800,000+14.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3978134 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Pending sale$699,000
    Source: GSMLS #3978134 Report a problem
    7/30/2025Listed for sale$699,000+100.9%
    Source: NJMLS #25026958 Report a problem
    10/3/2024Sold$347,883-24%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2017Sold$458,000-2.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3369779 Report a problem
    3/9/2017Listed for sale$469,000+6.8%
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New Jersey Properties #3369779 Report a problem
    3/15/2016Sold$439,000
    Source: GSMLS #3276488 Report a problem
    1/20/2016Listed for sale$439,000-8.4%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3276488 Report a problem
    8/21/2015Listing removed$479,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Caldwell Office #1514274 Report a problem
    6/3/2015Listed for sale$479,000+33.4%
    6/15/2012Sold$359,200
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,601 +2.2%$459,300
    2024$10,371 +3.6%$459,300
    2023$10,008 +18.7%$459,300
    2022$8,428 +0.8%$459,300 +30.4%
    2021$8,365 +1.4%$352,200
    2020$8,252 -0.7%$352,200
    2019$8,308 +4.3%$352,200
    2018$7,963 +1.7%$352,200 +1.7%
    2017$7,830 -0.4%$346,200 -0.6%
    2016$7,861 +1%$348,300 -1.2%
    2015$7,783 +1.9%$352,500
    2014$7,635 +9.9%$352,500
    2013$6,945 +4%$352,500
    2012$6,677 -13.6%$352,500
    2011$7,729 +4.3%$352,500 -17.5%
    2010$7,410 +0.3%$427,500 -9.5%
    2009$7,390 +27.7%$472,500 -4.1%
    2008$5,785 $492,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07006