Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,063/mo

    Fees may apply

    25 Franklin St #413, Rochester, NY 14604

    2beds
    1,372sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Fri Jun 19 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Shared laundry
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Limited-edition lofts
    Brand NEW Budget Friendly Lofts & Apartments Liberty Lofts at Sibley Square offers thoughtfully designed, moderately priced, limited-edition lofts in the heart of downtown Rochester. Apply today and become part of the Liberty Lofts community Income guidelines apply. See office for details.
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • View
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,372 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Other
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Amazon HUB package locker service, DGX, An Urban Grocery, High Ceiling, Kids playroom, Large Oversided Windows with roller shades, Loft Style Floor Plans, Maintenance free living, Mercantile on Main, Modern grey color schemes, On-Site Management, On-site security, Online Rent Payment, Pet Park, Quartz Countertops, Rent Reporting Through Esusu!, TV Lounge, View Type: Amazing Views Overlooking the Liberty Pole, Wellness room with spin bikes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1906
    • Major remodel year: 2020

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Available months 12,13,14,15

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$2,063+5.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listing removed$1,963$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2025Listed for rent$1,963$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2025Listing removed$1,963$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2025Price change$1,963-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2025Listed for rent$1,967+13.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2023Listed for rent$1,738+7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2023Listed for rent$1,618$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2023Listed for rent$1,618$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2022Listed for rent$1,618+11.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    7/9/2021Listed for rent$1,446$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Central Business District