Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $825,000

    25 Glenview Road, Nutley Twp., NJ 07110

    3beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,843 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,843/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,817/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,817/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Ryder 973-783-7400,

    Keller Williams - Nj Metro Group

    Bought with:

    Mary Ryder

    Keller Williams - Nj Metro Group

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3993999MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 1605201000000022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nutley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2025Sold$825,000+3.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3993999 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Pending sale$799,900
    Source: GSMLS #3993999 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for sale$799,900+60%
    Source: NJMLS #25037755 Report a problem
    7/12/2018Sold$500,000+12.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2012Sold$444,000-5%
    Source: GSMLS #2923837 Report a problem
    5/12/2012Price change$467,500-2.6%
    Source: RE/MAX Park Square #2923837 Report a problem
    3/14/2012Listed for sale$479,999
    Source: RE/MAX Park Square #2923837 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,747 +2.5%$546,400
    2024$14,381 +2.7%$546,400
    2023$13,999 +0.5%$546,400 +50.8%
    2022$13,927 +4.4%$362,300
    2021$13,340 +2.1%$362,300
    2020$13,072 +2.8%$362,300
    2019$12,720 +1.1%$362,300
    2018$12,583 +3.1%$362,300
    2017$12,210 +1.6%$362,300
    2016$12,014 +1.3%$362,300
    2015$11,862 +2.2%$362,300
    2014$11,604 -3.4%$362,300
    2013$12,007 +4.8%$362,300 -8%
    2012$11,456 +4.8%$393,800
    2011$10,936 +2.5%$393,800
    2010$10,671 +4.3%$393,800 -12.1%
    2009$10,228 +4.8%$447,800
    2008$9,762 +6.3%$447,800
    2007$9,180 $447,800 +659%
    2006-- $59,000
    2005-- $59,000
    2004$8,360 $59,000
    2003-- $59,000
    2002-- $59,000
    2001-- $59,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07110