Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $310,000

    25 Greythorne Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603

    3beds
    2,034sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1993
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $312,400 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $75/mo HOA

    What's special

    Garage parkingQuartz countertopsFully finished basementModern low-maintenance living spaceBasket weave light fixturesNew stainless steel appliancesUpdated kitchen
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located in a great neighborhood. Step inside to find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the first floor, creating a modern, low-maintenance living space, while the second floor features soft carpet for added comfort in the bedrooms. The updated kitchen is a standout, featuring a soft white color palette, quartz countertops, and new stainless steel appliances. Thoughtful design touches, like the basket weave light fixtures, add character throughout the home. The fully finished basement expands your living space even further, complete with a bathroom and laundry area—ideal for a rec room, guest space, or home office. With garage parking and a location in a desirable neighborhood, this move-in ready home checks all the boxes.
    50 days
    |
    378
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christine Nolt 717-517-0407,

    Kingsway Realty - Lancaster (717) 569-8701,

    Listing Team: The Nolt Team

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2084934MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 678
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,034
      • Total interior livable area: 2,034 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,356
      • Finished area below ground: 678

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3,920 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 3405606700000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1993

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $75 monthly
      • HOA name: CAMCO
      Location
      • Region: Lancaster
      • Municipality: LANCASTER TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $152/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $122,600
      • Annual tax amount: $3,750
      • Date on market: 3/26/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $312,400

        $297,000 - $328,000

        $2,320/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Pending sale$310,000$152/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2084934 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Listed for sale$310,000$152/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2084934 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Pending sale$310,000$152/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2084934 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Listed for sale$310,000+47.6%$152/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2084934 Report a problem
        9/10/2025Sold$210,000+118.8%$103/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/23/1999Sold$96,000$47/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,587 +1.5%$122,600
        2024$3,536 +2.4%$122,600
        2023$3,454 +6.3%$122,600
        2022$3,248 $122,600
        2021$3,248 +593.4%$122,600
        2020$468 -84.8%$122,600
        2019$3,083 +558.2%$122,600
        2018$468 -86.3%$122,600 +17.1%
        2017$3,423 +1.9%$104,700
        2016$3,360 +42%$104,700
        2015$2,366 $104,700
        2014$2,366 $104,700
        2013-- $104,700
        2012-- $104,700
        2011-- $104,700
        2010-- $104,700
        2009-- $104,700
        2007-- $104,700
        2006-- $104,700
        2005-- $104,700 +19.5%
        2004-- $87,600
        2003-- $87,600
        2002-- $87,600
        2000-- $87,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Prospect Heights

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable