Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $10K (3/4)
    $435,000

    25 Hake Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    4beds
    2,968sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $431,700 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Four spacious bedroomsPersonal above-ground poolShed for extra storageTraditional floor planAmple parkingMain floor laundry areaSerene wooded lot
    This stunning Cape Cod-style manufactured home, built in 2009 and upgraded in 2025, offers an impressive 2,968 sq. ft. of living space. Featuring four spacious bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, this residence is designed for comfort and functionality. The interior boasts upgraded counter tops, recessed lighting, and a traditional floor plan that seamlessly connects the family room to the kitchen, complete with an island and stainless steel appliances, including a double oven and dishwasher. Enjoy cozy evenings by the wood stove or unwind in the primary bath's soaking tub. Additional highlights include walk-in closets, a formal dining room, and a main floor laundry area for convenience. The property also features a personal above-ground pool and a deck, perfect for outdoor entertaining. Nestled in a serene wooded lot, this home is part of a vibrant community with access to local parks and recreational facilities. Residents benefit from nearby schools and essential public services, enhancing the overall quality of life. With ample parking and a shed for extra storage, this property combines modern living with community charm. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional home your own!
    87 days
    |
    780
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Domm Watson 570-269-2269,

    Iron Valley Real Estate of York County (717) 316-8777

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2097884MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Half Bath
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Double Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Dispenser, Tankless Water Heater, Water Treat System, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Upgraded Countertops, Recessed Lighting, Primary Bath(s), Kitchen Island, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Floor Plan - Traditional, Family Room Off Kitchen, Entry Level Bedroom, Ceiling Fan(s), Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Soaking Tub, Dry Wall
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Other, Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,968
      • Total interior livable area: 2,968 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,968
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground, Private
      Lot
      • Size: 0.8 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 23000NG0110A000000
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2009
      • Major remodel year: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Propane

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $147/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $193,290
      • Annual tax amount: $7,002
      • Date on market: 2/17/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Microwave, Water Softener
      • Exclusions: Standalone Freezer
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $431,700

        $410,000 - $453,000

        $2,628/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Pending sale$435,000$147/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2097884 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Price change$435,000-2.2%$147/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2097884 Report a problem
        2/17/2026Listed for sale$445,000+64.8%$150/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2097884 Report a problem
        4/29/2025Sold$270,000-10%$91/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2079404 Report a problem
        4/15/2025Pending sale$300,000$101/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2079404 Report a problem
        4/4/2025Listed for sale$300,000$101/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2079404 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,904 +1.6%$192,090
        2024$6,798 $192,090
        2023$6,798 +4.2%$192,090
        2022$6,521 -0.6%$192,090
        2021$6,564 +0.6%$192,090
        2020$6,521 +1.3%$192,090
        2019$6,435 +0.5%$192,090
        2018$6,404 +404.4%$192,090
        2017$1,270 $192,090
        2016-- $192,090
        2015-- $192,090
        2014-- $192,090
        2013-- $192,090 +0.6%
        2012-- $191,000
        2011-- $191,000
        2010-- $191,000
        2009-- $191,000 +223.7%
        2008-- $59,010
        2007-- $59,010
        2006-- $59,010 -1.7%
        2005-- $60,060
        2004-- $60,060
        2003-- $60,060
        2002-- $60,060
        2000-- $60,060
        1999-- $60,060

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17315