Welcome to your mountain retreat! This one bedroom condo with an additional oversized sleeping loft has been updated and enhanced. From flooring and furniture to paint and appliances, the owners have taken great care in the updates they chose. By adding the washer and dryer, this unit feels much more like home. The vaulted ceiling creates that wide-open feel as you settle in next to the wood-burning fireplace on those chilly evenings. The strong rental history will definitely make your own vacations more affordable.
For sale
$250,000
25 Jackson Hole Rd #323, Angel Fire, NM 87710
2beds
918sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1979
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$272/sqft
$400/mo HOA
What's special
Wood-burning fireplaceWide-open feelWasher and dryerVaulted ceiling
- 344 days |
- 67 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Judy Willingham 817-559-9540,
Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties 575-377-1192
Source: Enchanted Circle,MLS#: 113399
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric, Fireplace(s), Passive Solar
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Other
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Living Room, Stone
Interior area
- Total structure area: 918
- Total interior livable area: 918 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
- Pool features: Association
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Residential vegetation: Sagebrush
Details
- Zoning description: 14 Units Per Ac
Condition
- Year built: 1979
- Major remodel year: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Community/Coop Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Membership fee: $1,695 annually
- Subdivision: Angel Fire Vil1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
- Second HOA fee: $400 monthly
Location
- Region: Angel Fire
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $272/sqft
- Date on market: 6/3/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,220/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/9/2026 | Price change | $250,000-5.7%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 87710